Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Club
2:00 PM - Harriet Tubman: Straight Up and Outta’ the Underground
3:00 PM - 100th Day Bingo
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
3:00 PM - Movie Monday
4:00 PM - Teens Who Code
6:30 PM - Freedom From Your Cable Bill
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Take it Easy Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Teen and Tween Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Roblox Rumpus
3:30 PM - Teen/Tween Open Mic Night!
4:00 PM - Get Your First Job!
4:00 PM - Get Your First Job! expanded registration
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Tween Game Break
4:30 PM - Comics Club!
6:30 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Drum and Dance with Gyata Afrakan Drum And Dance Theater
3:00 PM - Get Crafty
3:30 PM - Ignite Your Purpose
3:30 PM - Teen Program: Decorate Valentine's Cookies
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - TAB: Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Wii Play Wednesday
5:00 PM - Teen Chef!
4:00 PM - Fun with Food
4:00 PM - Make It Take It For Teens
4:00 PM - Most Extreme Elimination Challenge!
4:00 PM - Smash Club
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts!
4:00 PM - Teen Take-Over: Anime Club
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club!
1:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Club
2:00 PM - Learn to Play Magic: The Gathering
3:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Open Play
4:00 PM - Cookie Decorating with Delicious Designs Cookies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Teen Time: Sweet Treats
3:30 PM - DessertWorks Cakery
4:00 PM - Maker Monday
4:00 PM - Science Buddies!
4:30 PM - FunDay Monday
5:00 PM - Tea Time
6:00 PM - Valentine Cookie Decorating
6:30 PM - Armchair Explorers Society
6:30 PM - The Roman Army: The People Who Brought You the Roman Empire
7:00 PM - Beginners Guide to Mindfulness and Meditation
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Laptop Lab
3:00 PM - Slime!
3:00 PM - Teen and Tween Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Cupcake Decorating
4:00 PM - Tween Slime Time
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Hot Cocoa Mix
3:30 PM - The Underground Railroad: Its History, People & Glory
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
4:00 PM - New Leaf Kitchen Cooking Class for Teens
4:00 PM - TAB: Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Dance with Pones Inc!
6:30 PM - Teen Tabletop
3:00 PM - Cubelets
3:00 PM - Dream A Little STEAM
3:30 PM - Food Fun-Valentine's Day Edition
4:00 PM - Smash Club
4:00 PM - Teen Chef!
4:00 PM - Teen MakerLab: Horror Movie Valentines
4:00 PM - Teen STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Take-Over: Pop-Up Arcade
4:00 PM - Teen Time: Friendship Bracelets
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - 2nd Annual Anti-Valentine's Day Party
6:00 PM - Third Annual Chocolate-Tasting!
4:00 PM - Hip Hop Dance Class
12:00 PM - African American Read-In
1:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Club
2:00 PM - Tween Comics Club
3:00 PM - Learn the Basics of ASL
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Selma
3:00 PM - Art Club
3:00 PM - Magic Show!
3:30 PM - Teen Time!
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:30 PM - FunDay Monday
6:00 PM - Music Monday
6:30 PM - Get Crafty!
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Take it Easy Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Teen and Tween Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Edible Crafts: Lucky Cat Cookies
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Afternoon- "Harriet"
4:00 PM - Tween Anime Club
4:00 PM - Winter Book Club for Tweens
6:30 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Black History Month Exploration: Ruth and the Green Book
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:30 PM - Ignite Your Purpose
3:30 PM - Teen Program : X Box
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Drum and Dance with Gyata Afrakan Drum And Dance Theater
4:00 PM - TAB: Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
5:00 PM - Teen Chef!
7:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:00 AM - Teen Time: Build A PC Demonstration
3:00 PM - Ice Cream Social
3:00 PM - Teen Board Games
4:00 PM - Cool Craft
4:00 PM - Fandom Thursdays
4:00 PM - LEGOs At The Library
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:00 PM - Teen Take Over: African American Music Appreciation
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Mandala Prints
5:00 PM - Mario Kart 8 Tournament
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
11:00 AM - Craft Lab: Crocheting
1:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Club
2:00 PM - Harriet Tubman: Straight Up Outta’ The Underground
2:00 PM - Opera at the Library: The Barber of Seville
3:00 PM - Learn the Basics of ASL
4:00 PM - Hip-Hop Dance Class
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Science Buddies!
4:30 PM - FunDay Monday
6:00 PM - Black Citizens Who Made a Difference in 19th Century Cincinnati
6:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:00 PM - International Club: Scotland
3:00 PM - Mardi Gras Masks
3:00 PM - Teen and Tween Tuesdays
3:15 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Tween Chef
4:30 PM - Masterpieces in the Making: Lorna Simpson
10:30 AM - Drum and Dance with Gyata Afrakan Drum And Dance Theater
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - TAB: Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Art Studio
6:30 PM - Teen Tabletop
10:00 AM - Teen Take-Over: Pop-Up Arcade
3:00 PM - Chocolate Taste Test
3:00 PM - Teen STEAM
4:00 PM - Tween Game Day!
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Code Your Own Retro Videogame
6:00 PM - Ted Talks Celebrating Black History
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen & Tween Games Club
4:00 PM - Art Studio
4:00 PM - Hip Hop Dance Class
6:30 PM - Amazing Race 2020!
12:00 AM - Mindful Self-Defense with Sensei Tim Cisco
11:00 AM - African-American History Month BINGO
1:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Club
2:00 PM - Polymer Clay Bangle
3:00 PM - Learn the Basics of ASL
4:00 PM - Fun with Physics