Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All Library Locations Closed
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
10:00 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Introduction to Finding Grants
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Library Babies
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Crime Time Book Club
2:00 PM - Writer-in-Residence Book Club Visits
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Take it Easy Tuesdays
4:00 PM - Back to School BINGO
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Science Explorers
4:00 PM - Tween Game Break
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Yoga With Gina
6:30 PM - Bookaneers
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Northside Book Club
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Library Babies
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Kinderbridge
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Around the World
3:00 PM - Art Wednesday
3:00 PM - Crafty Wednesday
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:30 PM - Build It!
3:30 PM - Ignite Your Purpose
3:30 PM - Rainbow in a Bottle
3:30 PM - Teen Club!
3:30 PM - Teen Program: X Box
4:00 PM - After School Gaming @ Northside
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
5:00 PM - Dance Club
5:00 PM - LEGO Fun
5:00 PM - Teen Chef
5:30 PM - Microsoft Publishers for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - An Evening of Jazz
7:00 PM - Forever Young Adult Book Club
7:00 PM - Travel Tales: Cruising the Danube
10:00 AM - ESL and Citizenship Classes for Resettled Bhutanese
10:00 AM - Grants Research Lab
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Memory Cafe
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Kinderbridge
12:00 PM - Library At Lunch
1:00 PM - Crafting Buddies
1:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
1:30 PM - Sycamore Book Club
1:30 PM - The Sun Does Shine: How I Found Life and Freedom on Death Row Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Pizza Tasteoff
3:30 PM - Animals Alive!
3:30 PM - Food Fun
3:30 PM - Perler Bead Fun
4:00 PM - 3Doodlers
4:00 PM - Celebrating Grandparents Storytime
4:00 PM - Curious Kid's Club
4:00 PM - Make It Take It For Teens
4:00 PM - Raising the Barz
4:00 PM - Science Club
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Time!
4:00 PM - Teen Fun with Food
4:00 PM - Teen Take Over: Anime Club
4:00 PM - Wii Play Thursday
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Make Your Own Stress Ball
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Hungry Hungry Humans
6:00 PM - 2 Legit 2 Knit
6:00 PM - Homeschool Resource Night
6:30 PM - Monfort Heights Book Club
6:30 PM - Your Health Matters Series
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Jabber & Java Book Club
10:00 AM - Wordpress for Beginners
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Discovery Station
10:30 AM - Discovery Station
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
10:45 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Library Babies
3:00 PM - Art Party
4:00 PM - Anime Club!
4:00 PM - The Great Debate - Book to Movie Book Club
10:00 AM - Genealogy Websites: An Introduction!
10:00 AM - Google for Beginners
10:00 AM - Tales to Tails
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Oakley Library PlayDate
10:30 AM - Which Craft? Needlecraft Club
11:00 AM - Super Saturdays...Full STEAM Ahead!
12:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
2:00 PM - Character Parties
2:00 PM - Elephant and Piggy Character Party
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Raptor Inc.
2:00 PM - Soy Candle Workshop
3:00 PM - Local Author Anita White Book Signing
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Day: Shazam!
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
2:00 PM - 7th Street Gifts: Donkey Milk Soap
2:30 PM - Classics Bookclub
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Discovery Station
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
12:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Movie Monday
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Free Play Art Day
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:00 PM - We're Game!
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - LEGO Mondays
4:00 PM - Maker Monday
4:00 PM - Science Buddies!
4:00 PM - STEM Challenge: What Makes the Best Umbrella?
5:00 PM - FunDay Monday
5:30 PM - Family Storytime
5:30 PM - Family Storytime: Simple Science Experiments
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
6:00 PM - Dinner & a Movie
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Makerspace & Take
6:00 PM - Tea Time
6:30 PM - Beginner's Guide to Mindfulness and Meditation
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Crafty Gals!
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Pregnancy Loves Company
7:00 PM - America’s Sweetheart — Doris Day
10:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Greenhills Book Club
10:00 AM - Introduction To Proposal Writing
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Memory Cafe
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Reading Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Library Babies
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Crafternoon Corner: Mosaic Coasters
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - ESOL Conversation + Art
3:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
3:00 PM - Laptop Lab
3:00 PM - Vintage Video Games
3:30 PM - Gummy Bear Goo
4:00 PM - Art Club for Kids: Paper Cactus
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Tween Slime Time
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
5:00 PM - Fashion Show
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Cookie Decorating
6:00 PM - Downtown Residents' Council Monthly Membership Meeting
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Make Your Own Greeting Cards
6:00 PM - Tuesday Night Yoga With Gina
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
7:00 PM - My Music, Your Music, Our Music: Women and King Records.
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hands-On STEM
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Library Babies
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - July One-Stop Public Health Resources
1:00 PM - Kinderbridge
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - After School Awesome
3:00 PM - Art Wednesday
3:00 PM - Marbled Votives
3:30 PM - Game Day
3:30 PM - Teen Club!
4:00 PM - After School Gaming @ Northside
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
5:00 PM - Art Club
5:30 PM - Word for Beginners Part I
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - LEGOs in the Library
6:30 PM - The Gathering
7:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
10:00 AM - Advanced Funder Research Lab
10:00 AM - ESL and Citizenship Classes for Resettled Bhutanese
10:00 AM - Memory Cafe
10:15 AM - Piecemakers Quilting Group
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Kinderbridge
12:00 PM - Computers for Beginners: Part One
1:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
2:00 PM - A Novel Idea Book Club
2:00 PM - Pleasant Ridge Branch Book Club
3:00 PM - Dream a Little STEAM
3:00 PM - ESOL Conversation + Art
3:00 PM - Movers and Shakers
3:30 PM - Slime Time
3:30 PM - Teen Gamers
4:00 PM - Cool Science
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kid's Club
4:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
4:00 PM - Legos at the Library
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Time!
4:00 PM - Teen Chef!
4:00 PM - Teen Podcasters
4:00 PM - Teen STEAM
4:00 PM - Tile Art
4:30 PM - Candy Sushi
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - DIY Deodorant
6:00 PM - Oreo Taste Test
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:30 PM - Evening Excurions: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
6:30 PM - J.T. Townsend Discusses 'Summer's Almost Gone'
6:30 PM - Price Hill Branch Library Community Forum
7:00 PM - Adult Program: Covedale Book Club
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
10:00 AM - Computers for Beginners Part I
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Green Township Book Club
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:45 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Afterschool Unplugged
3:00 PM - Ready Player One
10:00 AM - Illustrator for Beginners Part IV
10:00 AM - Roblox Block Party
10:15 AM - Yoga with Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Discovery Station
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Sensory Playtime!
11:00 AM - Code with Mini Robots
11:00 AM - Garden Tea Party
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Painting Pumpkins !
11:30 AM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
11:40 AM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
11:50 AM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
12:00 PM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
12:10 PM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
12:20 PM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
12:30 PM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
1:00 PM - Tails For Tales
1:00 PM - Your Publishing Questions Answered—From Both Sides of the Desk
2:00 PM - 50th Anniversary Celebration
2:00 PM - Family Coloring Party!
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Fun With Science and Math
2:00 PM - Paint Pouring for Teens
2:00 PM - Pop-Up Arcade
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:00 PM - Wump Mucket Puppets' Space Is The Place
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
2:00 PM - Black Folks Make Movies Screening
2:00 PM - Real Art for Young Artists: The Art of Rosemary Wells
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Our Movin' Groovin' Earth
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: Meet Me in St. Louis
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Memory Cafe
3:00 PM - Free Play Art Day
3:00 PM - Maker Monday
3:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:30 PM - Locker Buddies Craft
3:30 PM - Monday Madness: Games and More Games!
3:30 PM - Tails to Tails
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Get Artistic with Ms. Melinda
4:00 PM - LEGO Mondays
4:00 PM - Make It Take It - Pom Pom Backpack Charms
4:30 PM - Funday Monday
5:00 PM - Movie Mondays
5:30 PM - Donkey Milk Soap Making
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Quick Crafts
6:30 PM - Armchair Explorers: Madagascar
6:30 PM - Get Crafty: Tile Coasters
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Writer-in-Residence Book Club Visits
7:00 PM - 3rd Monday Night Adult Boardgaming Club
7:00 PM - Cut the Cord
7:00 PM - Designing Women: Cincinnati's Dressmakers
7:00 PM - Oakley Branch Library Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Parenting a child with ADHD: Tips from a Therapist
10:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Just Mercy Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - Sycamore Genealogy Group
1:00 PM - Bookmarkers Book Club
1:00 PM - Library Babies
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - ESOL Conversation + Art
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Take it Easy Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Unplug and Play Games
4:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Science Explorers, Jr.
4:00 PM - STEM Fun: Snap Circuits
4:00 PM - Tween Anime Club
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Food and Nutrition Workshop for Families with Children
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Rock On Painted Rocks
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Autumn Experiments!
6:30 PM - Northside Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Reader's Emporium Book Club
6:30 PM - Space Wizards!
7:00 PM - Excel for Beginners
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Inventors Council
7:00 PM - Local Crime Writer J. T. Townsend Author Visit!
7:00 PM - Trademark Basics: What Every Small Business Should Know Now, Not Later
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Library Babies
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Blood Pressure Screenings
1:00 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:00 PM - Kinderbridge
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Art Wednesday
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:00 PM - In-Be-Tween Wednesday
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Bi-Okoto
3:30 PM - Build a Fairy House
3:30 PM - Ignite Your Purpose
3:30 PM - Teen Club!
3:30 PM - Teen Time: Galaxy Slime
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
4:00 PM - DIY Yarn People
4:00 PM - TAB: Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - CraftyKids
5:00 PM - Gaming Club
5:00 PM - Hot Wheels Fun
5:00 PM - Teen Chef
5:30 PM - PowerPoint for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Armchair Travel
7:00 PM - Bell Bottoms to Gucci
7:00 PM - Delhi Book Club
7:00 PM - Joyful Healing Laughter Yoga
7:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Book Club
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Teen Book Club
7:00 PM - Travel Tales: Spring in Arizona
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
10:00 AM - ESL and Citizenship Classes for Resettled Bhutanese
10:30 AM - Homeschool Special: Alexander the Great
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Green Township Genealogy Club
11:00 AM - Kinderbridge
1:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
3:00 PM - ESOL Conversation + Art
3:00 PM - Giant Connect Four Tournament
3:30 PM - Board Game Fun
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
4:00 PM - Adulting 101
4:00 PM - Board Game Night
4:00 PM - Cool Craft
4:00 PM - Curious Kid's Club
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library
4:00 PM - NASA @ My Library
4:00 PM - Raising the Barz
4:00 PM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Time!
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:00 PM - Teen Take Over: Slime Time
4:00 PM - Ultimate Smash Bros. Tournament
4:00 PM - Wild Card Thursday
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Game Day
5:00 PM - Make Your Own Tea Blend
6:00 PM - Educational Event: Safe Handling of Prescription Drugs
6:00 PM - Words and Pictures: Graphic Novel Book Club For Adults
6:30 PM - Cheviot Book Club
6:30 PM - DIY Leaf Stamped Napkins
6:30 PM - LEGO Night
6:30 PM - Novels@Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
10:00 AM - Facebook for Beginners
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
10:30 AM - Music to Grow On
10:30 AM - Preschool Art Play
10:45 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Afternoon Delights: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
3:00 PM - Afterschool Unplugged
10:00 AM - Babies and Blocks
10:00 AM - Photoshop for Beginners Part IV
10:15 AM - Yoga with Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Green Township PlayDate
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Which Craft? Needlecraft Club
11:00 AM - Coding Club
11:00 AM - Color Me Calm
11:00 AM - Paint & Take Miniatures
11:30 AM - See the Story Book Club
1:00 PM - Louis & Louise Nippert and Their Legacy, Green Acres
1:00 PM - The Bricca Murders
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Treasure Boxes
2:00 PM - Tween Comics Club
7:00 PM - New Gen: Preschool for Adults
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: Meet Me In St. Louis
1:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Day After Hobbit Day Craft!
3:00 PM - Free Play Art Day
3:00 PM - LEGO Time @ Westwood
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:30 PM - Express Yourself: Learn to Paint
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - LEGO Mondays
4:00 PM - Rubber Band Bracelets
4:00 PM - Science Buddies!
4:30 PM - Funday Monday
6:00 PM - Got Beads!
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Tai Chi for Health and Balance
6:30 PM - Just Mercy Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Just Mercy Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Harrison Book Club
7:00 PM - Historically Speaking
7:00 PM - Maria Longworth Storer - From Music And Art To Popes And Presidents
7:00 PM - Mt. Healthy Book Club
7:00 PM - Reading While Black
10:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - CAC Homeschool Outreach
1:00 PM - Library Babies
1:30 PM - Movers and Shakers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Chop it Like it's Hot
3:00 PM - ESOL Conversation + Art
3:00 PM - Laptop Lab
3:00 PM - Westwood Pin Club
3:15 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Creative Kid's Club
3:30 PM - Crystal Seashells
3:30 PM - Science Club
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Free Astronomy Program with the Cincinnati Observatory
4:00 PM - Harry Potter Trivia for Teens
4:00 PM - Legos @ the Library
4:00 PM - Teen Maker Lab: Pikachu Kinetic Sculptures
4:00 PM - Tween Chef
5:00 PM - Teen Talk
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - CANCELLED - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Food and Nutrition Workshop for Families with Children
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Cheese & Charcuterie 101
6:30 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - KinderBridge
6:30 PM - Mother Daughter Book Club
6:30 PM - Summer's Almost Gone: The Final Chapter of the Bricca Case...
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Try-It-Out Tuesdays
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hands-On STEM
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Library Babies
10:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Dance Party
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:45 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Discovery Station
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Library Babies
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Kinderbridge
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - After School Awesome
3:00 PM - Diabetes Support Group
3:00 PM - DIY Bouncy Balls
3:30 PM - After School Art Club
3:30 PM - Library Field Day
3:30 PM - Teen Club!
4:00 PM - ALTAB: Anderson Library Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
5:00 PM - Maker Moments Club
5:30 PM - Word for Beginners Part II
6:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Books and Bites
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - The Gathering
7:00 PM - #BasicCrafting
10:00 AM - ESL and Citizenship Classes for Resettled Bhutanese
10:15 AM - Piecemakers Quilting Group
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Kinderbridge
11:15 AM - Just Mercy Book Discussion
12:00 PM - Computers for Beginners: Part Two
12:00 PM - Final Thursday Book Club
1:00 PM - ESOL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - KinderBridge
3:00 PM - ESOL Conversation + Art
3:00 PM - Movers and Shakers
3:00 PM - Teen STEAM
3:15 PM - Artists' Club
3:30 PM - Marshmallow Bridges
4:00 PM - Afternoon Antics!
4:00 PM - Catapult Fun!
4:00 PM - Cultural Cuisines
4:00 PM - Curious Kid's Club
4:00 PM - Green Screen Photo Fun
4:00 PM - Teen & Tween Time!
4:00 PM - Teen Art Studio
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - DIY Cut & Tie Shirts
5:30 PM - Anime Club!
6:00 PM - Family Bingo
6:30 PM - Photographs and Memories: Discovering Your Family History Using Family Search
6:30 PM - Poldark On Page And Screen
6:45 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - On Spec Bookclub
7:00 PM - Westwood Library Book Club
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Discovery Station
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:45 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Afterschool Unplugged
4:00 PM - Art Studio
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego!
6:30 PM - Special Needs Family Night
10:00 AM - YouTube for Beginners
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Craft Lab: Cross Stitch
11:00 AM - Fossils 101
11:00 AM - Paint Pouring for Kids!
11:00 AM - Sea Glass Art Workshop
1:00 PM - Lafcadio Hearn Symposium “Anniversaries Celebration”
2:00 PM - Cosplay 101
2:00 PM - Essential Oils
2:00 PM - Interactive Movie Experience!
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - W.E. Creations Club
6:00 PM - Teens After Hours: Pizza Party
September One-Stop Social Services Month in the Main Library Atrium
1:30 PM - Syd Nathan and Henry Glover: Into the Light
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:15 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Library Babies
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation
11:00 AM - Library Babies
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:00 AM - Movers and Shakers
11:30 AM - Movers and Shakers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Play Dough Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Free Play Art Day
3:00 PM - Movie Mondays
3:30 PM - Tails to Tails
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - LEGO Mondays
4:00 PM - M&M Science
4:00 PM - Suffragettes: With Liberty and Voting for All
4:30 PM - FunDay Monday
6:00 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Madisonville Book Club
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Life in the Craft Lane!