Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure Kickoff!
3:00 PM - Summer Activity Series
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Kwanzaa 365 - IMANI
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Anime Club!
6:00 PM - Chess Club!
6:30 PM - Summer Adventure After Hours Kick Off
10:00 AM - Cincinnati Museum Center STEM Girls University
10:00 AM - Price Hill Mind Benders Book Club: What is power?
10:00 AM - Summer Adventure Kick-off
11:00 AM - Escape from Isla Nublar
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
12:00 PM - Escape from Isla Nublar
12:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
1:00 PM - Escape from Isla Nublar
1:00 PM - Perennial Plant Exchange
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Babymouse Character Party
2:00 PM - DIY Facial Toner
2:00 PM - Escape from Isla Nublar
3:00 PM - Escape from Isla Nublar
3:00 PM - Sting Ray Cart with the Newport Aquarium
4:00 PM - Escape from Isla Nublar
1:00 PM - TeenSpot Gallery
2:00 PM - Bookworks XIX Artist Walk-Through
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Art Week -Design a Mug
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Balloon Fun with Looney Ballooney
2:00 PM - Bleached T-Shirts
2:00 PM - Cincy Blues Society
2:00 PM - Magic
2:00 PM - Magical Unicorn Headbands & Viking Helmets
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making - Amy Sherald
2:00 PM - Monday Fun Day
2:00 PM - Spray Art
2:00 PM - Wii for All
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Summer Adventure Kick-Off
3:00 PM - Summer Slide Bookclub
3:00 PM - Teen Skool Aid Upcycle Art!
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Share a Story: Get Growing!
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Teen Code Club
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Night
6:00 PM - Cameras of the 20th Century: An Historic Look At How Photography Has Evolved From 1894 To the Present
6:00 PM - Culinary Salts From Around The World
6:00 PM - DIY Graphic Mug
6:00 PM - History of the Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Gardens
6:00 PM - Ink Dyed Coasters
6:00 PM - Introduction to Finding Grants
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Club
6:30 PM - History of the Roebling Suspension Bridge
6:30 PM - Pompeii: Life From the Ashes
6:30 PM - Relaxation through Coloring
10:00 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Tech Tuesday
10:30 AM - Got Art?
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Croc Talk!
1:00 PM - Jewelry Making for Teens
1:30 PM - Kids Learn Paper-Marbling!
1:30 PM - Meet the Music!
2:00 PM - Children's/Family Musical Concert with Evan & Vanessa!
2:00 PM - Crime Time Book Club
2:00 PM - Explore Art: 3D Fabric Sculpture
2:00 PM - Ice Cream and Coloring
2:00 PM - Loony Ballonny
2:00 PM - Superhero Drawing Workshop
2:30 PM - Painting on Canvas for Kids!
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Croc Talk
3:00 PM - Drawing Super Heroes and Villains
3:00 PM - Great Artists
3:00 PM - Make Art Like Matisse
3:00 PM - Tales From Bucket Gulch
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday
3:00 PM - Wii for the Summer
3:30 PM - Get Artsy: Ink Drop Coasters
4:00 PM - ELEMENTZ Hip-Hop Street Dance Studio
4:00 PM - Strawbees Construction
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Cactus Craft and Ice Cream Social
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Mindfulness & Yoga for All Ages
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Airplanes and Parachutes!
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Flip Flop Wreath
6:30 PM - Northside Book Club
6:30 PM - Rookies
6:30 PM - The Bookaneers
7:00 PM - Inventor's Council of Cincinnati
7:00 PM - Lego Club
10:00 AM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Computer Coding for Adults
10:15 AM - Toddler Dance Party
10:30 AM - Angelina Ballerina Day
10:30 AM - Make a Masterpiece
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
12:00 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:00 PM - Teen Chef!
1:30 PM - Music with Evan and Vanessa
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden- Civic Garden Center
2:00 PM - Emoji Gardens
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Patterns in Art
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Mud Painting
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Splatter Painting
2:00 PM - Summertime and the Living is Easy
2:30 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
3:00 PM - Acrylic Flow-Art Painting
3:00 PM - Bubble Prints
3:00 PM - Explorers Camp- Video Game Art Creator
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - String Art
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Portrait Drawing
4:30 PM - Evan & Vanessa
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - An Evening of Jazz
7:00 PM - Angels and Superheroes: Compassionate Educators in an Era of School Accountability
7:00 PM - Forever Young Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Grants Research Lab
10:30 AM - Cowboy Doug
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Crafting Buddies
1:00 PM - Draw Super Heroes and Villains!
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
1:00 PM - Watercolor Salt Art
1:30 PM - Sycamore Book Club
2:00 PM - Create Jewelry
2:00 PM - DIY Father's Day
2:00 PM - Fun in the Sun
2:00 PM - Loving Vincent
2:00 PM - Mechanical Mysteries
2:00 PM - Messy Art on the Patio!
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Printmaking!
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Art Attack!
2:30 PM - Arts and crafts-String painting
2:30 PM - Sidewalk Chalk Art
3:00 PM - Crafty Teens: Perler Beads
3:00 PM - DIY Chandelier
3:00 PM - DIY Fridge Magnets
3:00 PM - Tie Dye Shirts
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Drawing Super Heroes and Villains
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Monster Keychains
4:00 PM - Raise the Barz
4:00 PM - Tales from Bucket Gulch by Wump Mucket Puppets
4:30 PM - Paint your Masterpiece
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - YA Gamers
6:30 PM - Monfort Heights Book Club
6:30 PM - Reading Historical Society Presents " A Mediterranean Mosaic"
7:00 PM - Girls and Books @ Blue Ash
7:00 PM - Jabber and Java Book Club
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Got More Art?!
10:30 AM - Green Township Book Club
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Light Painting
2:00 PM - Video Game Creator Experience
3:00 PM - Sketching and Drawing
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
10:15 AM - Yoga with Gina Belew
10:30 AM - eBooks and more!
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
11:00 AM - Bad Art Challenge
11:00 AM - Block Party
11:00 AM - Craft & Create : Space Coasters
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - The Zoo Comes to You!
12:00 PM - Yoga with Gina Belew
1:00 PM - Painting Pointillism
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Edible Creations
2:00 PM - Ramadan Storytime
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Teen Gamers
2:00 PM - The Art of Cincinnati
3:00 PM - Cincinanti Dayton Taiko Performance
4:00 PM - Mad About Science
12:00 PM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Introduction to Genealogy
2:00 PM - Ted Talks Are About US
2:30 PM - Classics Bookclub
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:30 AM - Discovery Station
10:30 AM - Reading Buddies
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Art Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
1:00 PM - Movie Monday
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Teen Comic Book Crafts
2:00 PM - Button Mania!
2:00 PM - Drawing Super Heroes and Villains
2:00 PM - Emoji Stress Balls
2:00 PM - Family Movie Day
2:00 PM - Film Club
2:00 PM - Incredible Cubees
2:00 PM - Monday Fun Day
2:00 PM - Paper Making with Keep Cincinnati Beautiful
2:30 PM - Minecraft Self Portraits
3:00 PM - Doritos Taste Test
3:00 PM - Summer Slide Bookclub
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:00 PM - Who Wants to be a Unicorn?!
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Fun with Alcohol Ink!
4:00 PM - Maker Monday - Perler Beads
4:00 PM - Share a Story: Birds & Nests
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Teen Code Club
5:30 PM - Family Story-time
6:00 PM - Bath Bombs with Carisa Bunten
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
6:00 PM - Dinner & a Movie
6:00 PM - DIY Fashion
6:00 PM - Introduction To Proposal Writing
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Meet the Makerspace
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Easy . . . and Beautiful: Stenciled Garden Rocks
7:00 PM - Harrison Book Club
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Greenhills Book Club
10:30 AM - Memory Cafe
10:30 AM - Music of Many Places
10:30 AM - Reading Book Club: Jazz Bird by Craig Holden
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Art Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Madeira Camp Week!
1:00 PM - Ozobot City
1:00 PM - STEAM for Kids Gr. 3-5 in the Fall
1:30 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
1:30 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
1:30 PM - The Incredibles!
2:00 PM - Art for Kids!
2:00 PM - Explore Pop Culture: Movie Day!
2:00 PM - Furious Birds
2:00 PM - Great Parks
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Movie and Munchies
2:00 PM - Puppet Camp
2:30 PM - The Corner - Hip-hop storytelling at your library!
3:00 PM - Art Hour: Painting
3:00 PM - Button Bonaza
3:00 PM - Create a Dragon Egg
3:00 PM - Father's Day Crafts
3:00 PM - Harptoons Library Drawing Program
3:00 PM - Scavenger Hunt and Bingo
3:00 PM - Teen Time Summer Edition: Nail Art
4:00 PM - Passport to the World with Skool Aid
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Business Ownership Exploration - Is It Right for Me?
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Jurassic World Night
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Make Your Own Greeting Cards
6:00 PM - Mindfulness & Yoga for All Ages
6:00 PM - Star Wars Family Fun Night
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Library Knights
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
7:00 PM - The Crafty Corner - Coloring for Relaxation
10:00 AM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Computer Coding for Kids and Teens
10:30 AM - Draw with Steve Harpster
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Art Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Madeira Camp Week
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:00 PM - STEAM for Kids Gr. 1-2 in the Fall
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden
2:00 PM - Comic Book Collage
2:00 PM - Have a Magical Day!
2:00 PM - Kindness Rock Painting
2:00 PM - Marble Magnet Madness
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Teen Chef
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:00 PM - Up Up and Away
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Chef!
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Club
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Laurel and Hardy Movie Night
6:30 PM - Harptoons Presents: Drawing Superheroes and Villains
7:00 PM - Avengers Cookies
7:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Chi-Gong Flow
10:15 AM - Piecemakers
10:30 AM - The History of Blues
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Art Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Madeira Camp Week!
1:00 PM - Pizza and Pages
2:00 PM - A Novel Idea Book Club
2:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
2:00 PM - Japanese Storytelling
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Pleasant Ridge Book Club
2:00 PM - Star Wars Celebration
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Library Lip-Sync Battle!
2:00 PM - The Art of Charley Harper
2:30 PM - Black Panther Movie
2:30 PM - Pokemon Hedbanz
2:30 PM - Pokemon Hedbanz Game
3:00 PM - Escape from Azkaban
3:00 PM - Magic Show!
3:00 PM - Super Hero Day at the Library!
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Star Wars Family Fun
4:00 PM - Cool Science
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Food Fun
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming Challenge
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Yoga with Vivienne Konz
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Jurassic Library
6:30 PM - Evening Excursions: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
6:30 PM - Novels@Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
7:00 PM - Covedale Book Club
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Music to Grow On
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
10:30 AM - Puppets and Props
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
12:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Art Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Camp Week
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
3:00 PM - Afternoon Delights: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
6:00 PM - Teen Trivia Night
10:00 AM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
11:00 AM - Collage Art Workshop
11:00 AM - Color Me Calm
11:00 AM - Father's Day Craft
11:00 AM - The Tuskegee Airmen of Cincinnati
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:00 PM - Photo Booth Fun
1:00 PM - Pop Culture Party
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Being Black & Gay In Cincinnati
2:00 PM - Cosplay Competition
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:30 PM - Provisional Patents for Beginner
3:00 PM - Clifton Architectural "Sitting" Tour
3:00 PM - Embrace Your Geekness!
3:00 PM - Zoo on the Move
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Trivia Night
12:00 PM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Computers for Beginners
3:00 PM - Soap Making
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:30 AM - Reading Buddies
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Lego Robotics Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: To Catch a Thief
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
1:30 PM - Mr. Lemoncello's Library Escape Room
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Button Making
2:00 PM - Explore the World with Google Cardboard
2:00 PM - LEGO Time @ Westwood
2:00 PM - Light Painting
2:00 PM - Live Animals
2:00 PM - Monday Fun Day
2:00 PM - Monday Movie and More!
2:00 PM - Slime Buffet
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:15 PM - Mr. Lemoncello's Library Escape Room
2:30 PM - Sushi Day Craft!
3:00 PM - Maker Madness!
3:00 PM - Summer Slide Bookclub
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Felt Owl Plushie
4:00 PM - Mud Painting
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:30 PM - Teen Code Club
6:00 PM - Curious Case of the Adult Mind
6:00 PM - Get Crafty
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Madisonville Book Club
6:00 PM - Quick Crafts
6:00 PM - Stop Film Animation
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Stars and constellations with the Cincinnati Observatory
7:00 PM - Third Monday Night Adult Boardgaming Club
3:00 AM - Coding with Ozobots
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Green Township Senior Center Book Club
10:00 AM - Loveland Book Club
10:30 AM - Code Up!
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
12:30 PM - Sycamore Genealogy Group
1:00 PM - Bookmarkers Book Club
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Lego Robotics Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Maker: Hovercraft and Catapults
1:00 PM - STEAM for Kids Gr. 3-5 in the Fall
2:00 PM - Awesome Ozobots
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - CAC Art Lab: Identity Portraits
2:00 PM - Cubelets!
2:00 PM - Edible Soil
2:00 PM - Explore Maker & Technology: Ozobots!
2:00 PM - Maasai African Drumming!
2:00 PM - Making Musical Instruments
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Puppet Camp
2:30 PM - Roller coaster Racing
2:30 PM - Science Experiment Fun!
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Cardboard Party
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation Studio
3:00 PM - Wii for the Summer
3:30 PM - Get Techy: Raspberry Pi
3:30 PM - Science Explorers, Jr.: Three Little Pigs Science
4:00 PM - Catapult Creator
4:00 PM - NASA @ My Library
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Beading with Friends
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Mindfulness & Yoga for All Ages
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - Robotics Fun for Teens
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Sticky Science!
6:30 PM - Northside Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Painting: Lightning Bugs in June
6:30 PM - Reader's Emporium
6:30 PM - Rookies
6:30 PM - Space Wizards
7:00 PM - Sweet Tooth Sleuths Mystery Bookclub
10:00 AM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Mini Brain Camp
10:30 AM - Bot Bonanza
10:30 AM - Cartoon All-Star Party
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Hero's Day- Touch a Truck
11:00 AM - Mt. Healthy Sewing Club
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Lego Robotics Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Magnificent Magnets
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:00 PM - STEAM for Kids Gr. 1-2 in the Fall
1:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden- Civic Garden Center
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - DIY Paper Circuits
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Ozobots
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Robotic Legos
2:00 PM - Teen Time! Candy Pixel Art
3:00 PM - Coding for Beginners
3:00 PM - Explorers Camp - Electricity!
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Maker Space
4:00 PM - Agamographs
4:00 PM - Artbrary
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Button Bonanza
7:00 PM - Delhi Book Club
7:00 PM - Joyful Healing Laughter Yoga
7:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Bookclub
7:00 PM - Snazzy Spoons!
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails with Belle
7:00 PM - Teen Book Club
10:30 AM - Constellations and Myths
12:00 PM - Fun with Sphero
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Lego Robotics Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Got Safe Water?
2:00 PM - Ikebana Fun
2:00 PM - Making Musical Instruments
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Patterns in Art
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Police Technology with Mt. Healthy Police
2:00 PM - Summer Solstice Sundial
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Summertime Slime!
2:00 PM - Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Comet!
2:30 PM - Laptop Lab
2:30 PM - Mad Science Lab Slime and Goo
3:00 PM - Maze Builder
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
3:00 PM - Perler Beads
3:00 PM - Stop Motion Afternoon
3:30 PM - Paper Circuits
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Explore Maker: Code Combat for Teens
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Neighborhood Scavenger Hunt w/phones
4:00 PM - Raise the Barz
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:30 PM - Computers for Beginners: Part One
6:00 PM - DIY Dinosaur Fossils
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - Words and Pictures: Graphic Novel Book Club For Adults
6:30 PM - Cheviot Book Club
6:30 PM - Painted Rocks With Personality
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
7:00 PM - Whole Health Nutrition
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Needed: Your Thinking Cap!
11:00 AM - Computers 101
1:00 PM - Bike Repair & Maintenance for Teens
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Lego Robotics Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Paper Circuits
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego!
6:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Tournament
2:00 AM - Edible Engineering
10:15 AM - Yoga with Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Clifton Architectural Walking Tour
11:00 AM - Make Your Own Button Jewelry
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:00 PM - This Won’t Hurt a Bit: Everything You Need to Know About Drafting a Manuscript
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - Bill Nye: Science Guy
2:00 PM - Glass Etching
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
12:00 PM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Stop Motion Animation for Teens
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:30 AM - Reading Buddies
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: STREAM Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Beaks and Talons
2:00 PM - Bingo for Kids
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Breakout of the Library
2:00 PM - Color Change Slime
2:00 PM - Karate
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Slime!
3:00 PM - Fandom Silhouette Paintings
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Summer Slide Bookclub
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Share a Story: Hop To It!
4:30 PM - Teen Code Club
6:00 PM - Downloading Ebooks and Audiobooks
6:00 PM - Fiber Art
6:00 PM - Got Beads!
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Historically Speaking
7:00 PM - Life in the Craft Lane!
7:00 PM - Mt. Healthy Book Club
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Bug Ball!
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
12:00 PM - 'Wiggly Worms,' presented by Gwen Roth of The Hamilton County Soil and Water Conservation District
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: STREAM Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - STEAM for Kids Gr. 3-5 in the Fall
2:00 PM - 3D Bridge Design Challenge
2:00 PM - Animals Alive!
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Butterfly Gardening
2:00 PM - Meet Mt. Healthy Firefighters
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Puppet Camp
2:00 PM - Slime, Flubber, and Bounce
2:30 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
2:30 PM - The Curious Garden (with the Hamilton County Soil & Water District)
2:30 PM - The Magic Green Screen!
3:00 PM - Awesome Animal Adaptations
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
3:00 PM - Phenomenal Physics
3:00 PM - Teen Time Summer Edition: Wrap Jewelry
3:30 PM - DIY: Dry-Ice Ice Cream
4:00 PM - Fun with Drums
4:00 PM - Popsicles and Pages - Tween Bookclub
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Harrison Board of Gaming
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Library Knights
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Try-It-Out Tuesdays
10:00 AM - The Library at The Carnegie Center of Columbia Tusculum: Stop Motion Animation for Teens
10:30 AM - Magician Matthew Taylor
11:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: STREAM Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Mantinee
1:00 PM - Cosmic Sidewalk Art!
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
1:00 PM - Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
1:00 PM - STEAM for Kids Gr. 1-2 in the Fall
1:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Seed Bombs
2:00 PM - Wacky Science Movie and Mad Scientist Snacks
2:00 PM - YAY! Youth Advocating for Youth
2:30 PM - Incredible Insects
3:00 PM - Explorers Camp - Castle Attack!
3:00 PM - Night Sky
3:00 PM - Slime Time!
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:00 PM - Teen and Pre-Teen Program: Bath Bombs with Carisa Bunten
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts Club
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Teen Writing Club
4:00 PM - Teens Talk TED
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Books and Bites
7:00 PM - DIY Slime
10:15 AM - Piecemakers
10:30 AM - Vulture Adventures
10:30 AM - WAVE on Wheels
12:00 PM - Bond Hill Book Discussion Group
12:00 PM - Book of the Month Club
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: STREAM Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
1:00 PM - Science Week: Fossil Fun
1:00 PM - WAVE on Wheels
2:00 PM - Beyond the Bookclub- Explore and Survive
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Curious Garden
2:00 PM - DIY Teens!
2:00 PM - Fireworks Fun!
2:00 PM - Harptoons Presents: Drawing Super Heroes & Villians
2:00 PM - Legos in the Library - Science Challenge
2:00 PM - Salt-Dough Sculptionary
2:00 PM - Summer Storybook Science
2:00 PM - Sweet Science
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: DIY Ice-Cream!
2:30 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: NASA @ My Library
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Storybook Science
3:00 PM - Science Rocks
4:00 PM - Chess Club!
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Explore Science: Egg Drop Challenge
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:30 PM - Coffee history, science and samplings
5:00 PM - Mario Kart 8 Wii U Tournament
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:45 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Anderson Library Presents:UFOs
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - On Spec Bookclub
7:00 PM - Westwood Book Club
7:00 PM - Words On Warsaw Reading Series
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Scintillating Science
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: STREAM Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Brain Camp: Summer Adventure
2:00 PM - Science Studio
3:00 PM - Cola Caviar/ Food Science Fun
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
6:30 PM - Drag Queen Story Hour
6:30 PM - Special Needs Family Night
6:30 PM - Teen Chef
10:00 AM - Homeless in Cincinnati: Focus on Veterans
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
11:00 AM - Yoga for Kids and Teens
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - Wii Gaming
2:30 PM - collaborWRITE: a public writing workshop
3:00 PM - Black Panther