Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Ohio Means Jobs Workshop: "How to Create an OMJ Backpack Account”
10:00 AM - Tech Tuesday
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
2:00 PM - Crime Time Book Club
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Take it Easy Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday
3:30 PM - Coding without Computers
3:30 PM - Introduction to Value Stream Mapping
4:00 PM - Lego Time
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: DIY Pinatas
4:30 PM - Coding Unplugged
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Color Me Calm
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Northside Book Club
6:30 PM - Rookies
6:30 PM - The Bookaneers
7:00 PM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
12:00 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue!
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Color Coding Adventure!
3:00 PM - Craft Werk
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Teen Chef!
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Club: Bubble Fans
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesdays
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - DIY Origami Jewelry
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - An Evening of Jazz
7:00 PM - Forever Young Adult Book Club
10:00 AM - Ohio Means Jobs Workshop: "How to Create an OMJ Backpack Account”
1:00 PM - Crafting Buddies
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Sycamore Book Club
3:00 PM - Bop It Tournament
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Children's BINGO
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - DIY I Spy Jar
4:00 PM - Egg Rockets
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Raise the Barz
4:00 PM - Science Club: Crack the Code
4:00 PM - Tech Thursday
4:30 PM - Afternoon Movie
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Fidget Spinner
6:00 PM - Game On!
6:00 PM - YA Gamers
6:30 PM - Duct Tape Flower Craft
6:30 PM - Monfort Heights Book Club
6:30 PM - Music Listening and Sharing Party
7:00 PM - Broadway's Best: Richard Rodgers
7:00 PM - Girls and Books @ Blue Ash
7:00 PM - Jabber and Java Book Club
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:00 AM - iOS for Beginners
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Extreme Gaming
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Afterschool Activities with Ms. Gabrielle
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:15 PM - TGIF movie
6:00 PM - Anime Club!
6:00 PM - Star Wars: The Last Jedi
10:00 AM - Cincinnati Museum Center STEM Girls University
10:00 AM - Discovering Music Online
10:00 AM - Free Comic Book Day
10:00 AM - Genealogy Websites: An Introduction!
10:00 AM - Price Hill Mind Benders Book Club: What is life?
11:00 AM - Create Your Own Comic Book
11:00 AM - Free Comic Book Day
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
12:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
1:00 PM - Kids Create: Quilt Scrap Fabric Bowl
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - 20th Loveland Quilt Show Open House featuring the sounds of "Wild Carrot"
2:00 PM - Character Parties
2:00 PM - DIY Mother's Day
2:00 PM - Jedi Jamboree
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Minecraft Character Party
2:00 PM - Gene Luen Yang Author Visit
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Glass Etching
4:00 PM - Style Lab
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Wii for All
4:30 PM - Soapmaking
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Enthusiasts
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Night
6:00 PM - Discovering Your Genealogical Roots
6:00 PM - The Cincinnati Story from 1788-1925
6:00 PM - Wooden Sayings Sign Craft
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Relaxation through Coloring
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Greenhills Book Club
10:00 AM - Ohio Means Jobs Workshop: “Resume Boot Camp”
10:30 AM - Reading Book Club: Lily and the Octopus by Steven Rowley
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
3:00 PM - Artists' Club
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - Super Smash Bros. Tournament
4:00 PM - Sanaa Bora
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Cool Science
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Club de Conversacion ESL
6:30 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Library Knights
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
7:00 PM - Inventor's Council of Cincinnati
7:00 PM - The Crafty Corner - Vase Painting
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
12:00 PM - Contemporary Arts Center Homeschool Wednesdays
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Cool Craft
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Mother's Day Bath Bombs
3:00 PM - Mother's Day Gift
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesdays
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:00 PM - Wii on Wednesdays
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Excel for Beginners, pt 1
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Fun with STEAM
6:30 PM - Juggling Rocks!
7:00 PM - Cincy Library Singer-Songwriter Series
7:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
7:00 PM - Zombie Felties
10:00 AM - Ohio Means Jobs Workshop: “Resume Boot Camp”
10:00 AM - Tai Chi Chi-Gong Flow
10:15 AM - Piecemakers
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:00 PM - A Novel Idea Book Club
2:00 PM - Pleasant Ridge Book Club
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:00 PM - Mother's Day Bouquet
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Carnival Games
4:00 PM - Cool Science: Soap Making!
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Food Fun
4:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
4:00 PM - Let Us Lego
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Mad Science Lab
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming Challenge
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Higher Education Fair
6:00 PM - British Snacks Taste Test
6:00 PM - Discovering Your Genealogical Roots
6:00 PM - Teen Writing
6:30 PM - Evening Excursions: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
7:00 PM - Covedale Book Club
10:00 AM - Computer for Beginners, pt 1
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:00 AM - Mother's Day Make and Take
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Green Township Book Club
10:30 AM - Spanish Story Time
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
10:00 AM - Crochet Basics Part 1
10:00 AM - Funding Your Creative Projects Through Patreon
10:15 AM - Yoga with Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
11:00 AM - AVO Cincinnati KinderBallet presents: Peter Pan! A Journey to Neverland
11:00 AM - Block Party
11:00 AM - Craft & Create: Paper Umbrella Wreath
11:00 AM - Lego Club
12:00 PM - Yoga with Gina Belew
1:00 PM - Avengers Assemble!
1:00 PM - The Curious Garden
1:00 PM - Through the Lens: The Remaking of Cincinnati's Music Hall
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Make a Gift for Mother's Day
2:00 PM - Photoshop for Beginners, pt 2
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Teen Gamers
2:00 PM - Wii Gaming
3:00 PM - Afternoon Gardening
3:00 PM - Cincinnati Kinderballet presents "Peter Pan"
3:00 PM - Classical Music at the Library
4:00 PM - Mad About Science
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: Citizen Kane
1:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Fiber Art
4:00 PM - Magic @ Main
4:00 PM - Maker Monday - Button Maker
4:00 PM - Spring craft
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Make it Float!
5:00 PM - Teen Candy Sushi
5:30 PM - Family Story-time
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
6:00 PM - Dinner & a Movie
6:00 PM - Discovering Your Genealogical Roots
6:00 PM - Meet the Makerspace
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Crafty Gals
6:30 PM - The History of the Cincinnati Police Department
7:00 PM - Harrison Book Club
7:00 PM - Life in the Craft Lane!
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Green Township Senior Center Book Club
10:00 AM - Introduction to Finding Grants
10:00 AM - Loveland Book Club
10:00 AM - Ohio Means Jobs Workshop: Interviewing Help
10:30 AM - Homeschool Special
10:30 AM - Internet for Beginners: Part One
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
12:30 PM - Sycamore Genealogy Group
1:00 PM - Bookmarkers Book Club
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
3:00 PM - Extreme Gaming
3:00 PM - Flowers for Mother's Day
3:30 PM - NASA @ your Library: Meet UV Kid!
4:00 PM - Art for Kids!
4:00 PM - Kid's Yoga
4:00 PM - NASA @ My Library
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Tween Takeover
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Beading with Friends
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - DIY Fabric Bunting
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Fairy Tales!
6:30 PM - Northside Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Reader's Emporium
6:30 PM - Rookies
6:30 PM - Space Wizards
7:00 PM - Sweet Tooth Sleuths Mystery Bookclub
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
12:00 PM - Contemporary Arts Center Homeschool Wednesdays
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Legos!
3:00 PM - Teen Time!
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - Teen Stop Motion Animation Club
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesdays
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Wii Wednesday
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Excel for Beginners, pt 2
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - And The Crowd Goes Wild! A Day at the Gladiatorial Games
7:00 PM - Delhi Book Club
7:00 PM - Joyful Healing Laughter Yoga
7:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Bookclub
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails with Belle
7:00 PM - Teen Book Club
10:00 AM - Grants Research Lab
10:00 AM - Ohio Means Jobs Workshop: Interviewing Help
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Green Township Genealogy Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Homeschool: Escape From Azkaban
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Fun with STEAM
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Raise the Barz
4:00 PM - Tech Thursday
4:00 PM - Urban Garden@Your Library
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Painted Washer Necklace
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - Words and Pictures: Graphic Novel Book Club For Adults
6:30 PM - Cheviot Book Club
6:30 PM - Novels@Night Book Club
7:00 PM - Relax into Lavender
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
10:00 AM - Google for Beginners
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Music to Grow On
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Afternoon Delights: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Afterschool Activities with Ms. Gabrielle
10:00 AM - Crochet Basics Part 2
10:00 AM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
10:30 AM - Technology Topics
11:00 AM - Color Me Calm
11:00 AM - Great Outdoor Storytime!
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
11:00 AM - Traveling Historic Route 66
11:30 AM - See the Story Book Club
1:00 PM - DIY Dreamcatcher
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Illustrator for Beginners, pt 2
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Mosaic Garden Stones
2:00 PM - Spanish Play Date
2:00 PM - Teens Making a Difference!
2:30 PM - Patent Searching for Beginners
3:00 PM - Experience the World of Coffee with Deeper Roots Roasterie
3:00 PM - Jazz of the Month Club
3:00 PM - Songs of Our Nation
6:30 PM - Speed Dating at the Oakley Library!
2:30 PM - Classics Bookclub
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - Crafty Kids
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
4:00 PM - All Things STEAM
4:00 PM - Magic @ Main Tournament
4:00 PM - Make It Take It
4:00 PM - Make Over Your Cleaning Routine – Essential Oil DIY Class
4:00 PM - Sew It!
4:30 PM - Anime and Cartoons
5:30 PM - Beads and Bangles
6:00 PM - Curious Case of the Adult Mind
6:00 PM - Get Crafty
6:00 PM - Madisonville Book Club
6:00 PM - Quick Crafts
6:30 PM - Bike to Basics: Wheels & Spokes
6:30 PM - Moon Phases and Eclipses with the Cincinnati Observatory
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
7:00 PM - Color Me Calm
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Historically Speaking
7:00 PM - Mt. Healthy Book Club
7:00 PM - Third Monday Adult Boardgaming Club
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Introduction To Proposal Writing
10:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
3:00 PM - Bingo for Children
3:00 PM - Chop it like it's Hot
3:00 PM - Fluffy Slime
3:15 PM - World Goth Day
3:30 PM - Legos @ the Library
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen MakerLab
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
5:00 PM - LEGO Time!
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Club de Conversacion ESL
6:30 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Flower Pot Pen
6:30 PM - Library Knights
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Build a Fairy Garden
7:00 PM - Cupcake Decorating Class
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
3:00 PM - X Box:Summer Kickoff Edition
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesdays
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Murder Mystery
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Wii on Wednesdays
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Android for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Books and Bites
10:15 AM - Piecemakers
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
3:00 PM - After School Movie
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - DIY Teens!
3:30 PM - Kids Club: Science Thursday!
3:30 PM - STEAMPunks
4:00 PM - Chess Club!
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kid's Club Presents: Incredible Insects
4:00 PM - DIY Terrariums
4:00 PM - Ice Cream Party!
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails!
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Solo: A Star Wars Game
6:00 PM - Teen Writing
6:30 PM - Towel Day Eve's Craft
7:00 PM - Colored Pencil Class with John Middick
7:00 PM - Westwood Book Club
10:00 AM - Computer for Beginners, pt 2
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Morning Bingo
11:00 AM - Computers 101
3:00 PM - Teen Cupcake Wars
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Art Studio
4:00 PM - Friday Frenzy
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego!
6:00 PM - Teen Gaming Night
10:00 AM - Blogs and Blogging
10:00 AM - Star Wars Day
10:15 AM - Yoga with Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - History's Lies: Great Cover-Ups in Roman History
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:03 PM - collaborWRITE: a public writing workshop
2:30 PM - Star Wars Anniversary Celebration
4:00 PM - Kwanzaa 365 - UMOJA
All Day - All Library Locations Closed
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
4:00 PM - Magic @ Main
6:00 PM - Got Beads!
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Book Club
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
3:30 PM - Art Club: Symmetrical Butterflies
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - Harrison Board of Gaming
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:00 PM - Thomas the Tank Toddler Time
7:00 PM - Try-It-Out Tuesdays
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Mantinee
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Wednesdays
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - Flextangles (Paper Toys)
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - YAY! Youth Advocating for Youth
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - PowerPoint for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Tech Scoop: Hoopla
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
12:00 PM - Bond Hill Book Discussion Group
12:00 PM - Book of the Month Club
12:00 PM - DIY Fashion: Jean Pocket Decor
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Craft Craze
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Tech Thursday
4:00 PM - UNO Tournament
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Painting with Light
6:45 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - On Spec Bookclub
7:00 PM - Words On Warsaw Reading Series