Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All Library Locations Closed
10:00 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
2:00 PM - Crime Time Book Club
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Explorer's Club
3:00 PM - Retro Gaming
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday
3:30 PM - Unplug & Play Games
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Coloring!
6:00 PM - Coloring / Scrapbooking for Relaxation
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Northside Book Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
10:00 AM - Introduction to Finding Grants
10:30 AM - Tech Talk
12:00 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue!
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Craft Werk
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Legos!
3:00 PM - Teen Chef!
3:30 PM - Japanese Bank Holiday Change Purse Craft
3:30 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - Teen Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Excel for Beginners, pt I
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - An Evening of Jazz
7:00 PM - Forever Young Adult Book Club
4:00 AM - Curious Kids Club
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
1:00 PM - Crafting Buddies
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Sycamore Book Club
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Movie Thursday
3:30 PM - Crafts with Cara
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Children's BINGO
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Science Club: Sink or Float?
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Wii U!
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Zombie Run
6:00 PM - YA Gamers
6:30 PM - Monfort Heights Book Club
7:00 PM - Girls and Books @ Blue Ash
7:00 PM - Homeschooling Resource Night
7:00 PM - Jabber and Java Book Club
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:00 AM - Online Shopping Basics
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
1:00 PM - Yarn Crafters
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Friday Frenzy
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Anime Club!
10:00 AM - Cincinnati Museum Center STEM Girls University
10:00 AM - Genealogy Websites: An Introduction!
10:00 AM - Online Job Search Basics
10:00 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Happy New Year Get Fit Dance Party!
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
12:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
12:00 PM - The Whole30 with Melissa Hartwig
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Character Parties
2:00 PM - Cinema Saturday
2:00 PM - Geronimo Stilton Character Party
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Winter Window Clings
3:00 PM - Lego Maker Space Club
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Introduction to eBooks with Libby
1:00 PM - Movie Monday
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Spa Day
3:00 PM - We're Game!
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Art Camp
4:00 PM - Maker Monday - String Art
4:00 PM - WiiPlay
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
6:00 PM - Dinner & a Movie
6:00 PM - Grants Research Lab
6:00 PM - Meet the Makerspace
6:00 PM - Raptor Inc presents "Beaks and Talons"
6:00 PM - Wine Glass Candle Holder
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Club
6:30 PM - Adult Creative Coloring
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Crafty Gals
6:30 PM - How Beautiful They Were
6:30 PM - Relaxation through Coloring
7:00 PM - Inspiring Reads
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Literary Latte
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Explorer's Club
3:00 PM - Giant Coloring Pages
3:00 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Play-doh Fun
3:30 PM - Art Club: Minecraft Selfies
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Maker Lab
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - History of the Blues with Live Music Presented by the Cincinnati B.I.T.S. Band
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:15 PM - The Cincinnati Chamber Orchestra and Cincinnati Song Initiative present a free staging of Argento’s The Diary Of Virginia Woolf and Copeland’s Emily Dickinson Songs.
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Club de Conversaction ESL
6:30 PM - Mandala Stones
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
7:00 PM - Inventor's Council of Cincinnati
7:00 PM - Sweet Tooth Sleuths Mystery Bookclub
7:00 PM - The Crafty Corner - Knitting Basics
10:00 AM - Introduction To Proposal Writing
10:30 AM - Tech Talk
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - After School Awesome
3:00 PM - Cool Craft
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Racing Marble Rollercoasters
3:00 PM - Scarf Shenanigans
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Teen Club
3:30 PM - Teen: Wii Wednesday
4:00 PM - Game Day!
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - eBooks for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Fun with STEAM
7:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
7:00 PM - Violins of Hope
10:15 AM - Piecemakers Quilting Group
10:30 AM - Homeschool Program: Really Big Watershed Game
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Movie Thursday
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Afternoon Movie
4:00 PM - Cool Science!
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Food Fun
4:00 PM - Fun with STEAM
4:00 PM - LEGO Building Buddies
4:00 PM - Let Us Lego
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming Challenge
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: World Record Wonders!
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Family Bingo
6:00 PM - Karaoke Challenge
6:30 PM - Evening Excursions: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
6:30 PM - Novels@Night
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
7:00 PM - Covedale Book Club
7:00 PM - Essential Oils Workshop
10:00 AM - Computers for Beginners, pt I
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:15 AM - Morning Bingo
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Literary Latte
1:00 PM - Yarn Crafters
3:00 PM - Artists' Club
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
3:15 PM - After School Activities with Ms. Gabrielle
3:30 PM - Teen: T. G. I. F. movie
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:15 PM - Old School Game Night
10:00 AM - Second Sensational Saturday
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
11:00 AM - Block Party
11:00 AM - Craft & Create: Paint Pouring
11:00 AM - Lego Club
1:00 PM - Random Fandom Saturdays
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Beaks & Talons
2:00 PM - Genealogy for Advanced Beginners
2:00 PM - Girls Who Code Club
2:00 PM - Library Bots!
2:00 PM - Songs of Virginia Woolf and Emily Dickinson
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Teen Gamers
2:30 PM - Patent Searching for Beginners
3:00 PM - Walnut Hills Movie Club: Get Out
4:00 PM - Mad About Science
2:30 PM - Classics Book Club
All Day - Dr. King Celebration
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
12:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr Day of Service
12:00 PM - MLK Activity Day
2:00 PM - Celebrate Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Day!
2:00 PM - Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Storytime
2:00 PM - Jedi Training Camp
2:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
2:00 PM - Martin's Dream
2:00 PM - Remembering Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - MLK Day Storytime
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - P is for Peace Storytime
3:00 PM - Rockin' the Toons
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - National Day of Service: Make and Donate
4:00 PM - Art Camp
4:00 PM - Loving Martin Luther King Jr. Day
4:00 PM - Martin Luther King, Jr. craft
4:00 PM - Peace Rocks - Make It Take It
4:30 PM - Maker Monday- D.I.Y. Fidget Spinners
5:00 PM - Teens Escape the Library
5:30 PM - Beads and Bangles
5:30 PM - Play it again!
6:00 PM - Curious Case of the Adult Mind
6:00 PM - Get Crafty
6:00 PM - Quick Crafts
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Tour of the Universe with the Cincinnati Observatory
7:00 PM - Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Oakley Branch Library Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Third Monday Adult Board Gaming Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Green Township Senior Center Book Club
10:00 AM - Loveland Book Club
10:30 AM - Homeschool Special
10:30 AM - Reading Book Club: Quiet by Susan Cain
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Explorer's Club
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:00 PM - National Nothing Day
3:00 PM - Take it Easy Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Winter Bingo
3:30 PM - Kids Cook
3:30 PM - Kids Jeopardy
4:00 PM - Art for Kids!
4:00 PM - Chalkboard Slime
4:00 PM - Spotlight on Australia: make your own didgeridoo
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
4:00 PM - Tween Takeover
6:00 PM - Beading with Friends
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Painted Rocks With Personality
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Snowmen!
6:30 PM - Northside Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Space Wizards
6:30 PM - Towel Roll Wall Art
10:30 AM - Tech Talk
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Teen Time!
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - Teen Stop Motion Animation Club
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Looney Ballooney
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Teen: Simple Cooking
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Excel for Beginners, pt II
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Delhi Book Club
7:00 PM - Joyful Healing Laughter Yoga
7:00 PM - Matryoshka Made Easy
7:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Bookclub
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails with Belle
7:00 PM - Teen Book Club
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Green Township Genealogy Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Pleasant Ridge Book Club
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Movie Thursday
3:30 PM - 7 Wonders of the World Escape Room!
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Afterschool Crafts
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library
4:00 PM - Mad Scientists! Sink or Float?
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Duct Tape Crafts!
4:00 PM - Write to Be Free Workshop
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Teen Time: Gaming Day
5:00 PM - Unicorn Crowns
6:00 PM - No-Sew Fleece Pillow
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - Words and Pictures: Graphic Novel Book Club For Adults
6:30 PM - C'mon Light My Kindle Fire!
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
10:00 AM - Freegal for Beginners
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Afternoon Delights: Hyde Park Library's Book Club
3:00 PM - DIY Chalkboards
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
10:00 AM - Office Hours with the Writer-in-Residence
11:00 AM - Coloring for Grownups
11:00 AM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
11:30 AM - See the Story Book Club
1:00 PM - DIY Graphic Design Mugs
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Girls Who Code Club
2:00 PM - Inside the Writers' Heads with Emma Carlson Berne and Kurt Dinan
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Rock Art
2:00 PM - Teens Making a Difference!
2:00 PM - Wii Gaming for Kids
3:00 PM - Full Steam Ahead
6:30 PM - TeenSpot 10th Anniversary After Hours Party
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: Arsenic and Old Lace
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - LEGO Time @ Westwood
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Wish Larry Well
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
4:00 PM - After School Board Games
4:00 PM - Cool Science
4:00 PM - D.I.Y. Phone Holders
4:30 PM - Teen Tech Monday- Ozobots
6:00 PM - Got Beads!
6:00 PM - Home Brewing 101
6:00 PM - Violins Of Hope
7:00 PM - Historically Speaking
7:00 PM - Mt. Healthy Book Club
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
1:00 PM - ResCare Workforce Services
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Chop it like it's Hot
3:00 PM - Explorer's Club
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:30 PM - Legos @ the Library
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen MakerLab
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
5:00 PM - LEGO Time!
6:00 PM - Bath Bombs!
6:00 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crocheting Group
6:00 PM - DIY glitter votives
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:00 PM - Winter Cookie Decorating
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Club de Conversacion ESL
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
10:30 AM - Tech Talk
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - After School Awesome
3:00 PM - After School Movie
3:00 PM - Breakout Event: 7 Wonders Heist
3:00 PM - Festival of Fire
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - Retro Gaming
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:30 PM - Teen Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Teen Time
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
4:45 PM - Teen: Yoga with Vivienne
5:30 PM - Google for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Books and Bites
7:00 PM - Arm Knitting for Teens
7:30 PM - Workforce Aid: JobNow Overview!
10:15 AM - Piecemakers Quilting Group
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
12:00 PM - Bond Hill Book Discussion Group
12:00 PM - Book of the Month Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:00 PM - Movie Thursday
3:00 PM - Teen Time
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Tech Thursday
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Teen Chef!
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Teen Writing
6:30 PM - Toilet Rose Craft!
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - On Spec Bookclub
7:00 PM - Westwood Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Words On Warsaw Reading Series
10:00 AM - Computers for Beginners, pt II
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
11:00 AM - Computers 101
3:00 PM - BINGO for Kids
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
3:15 PM - After School Activities with Ms. Gabrielle
4:00 PM - Art Studio
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego & Other Building Bricks!
6:00 PM - Teen Gaming Night
10:00 AM - Blogs and Blogging
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Hip Hippo Hooray for Fiona!
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:00 PM - Minute to Win It
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - Girls Who Code Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Magical Unicorn Party for Teens
2:00 PM - Paper Marbling with Carisa
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:00 PM - CT:2 DUO PRESENTS "LOOKING TOWARD THE FUTURE"
2:00 PM - Remembering Radio’s Rock Rivalries
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:30 PM - Preschool Magic: Mittens
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Bingo for Kids
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Anime versus Animation
5:30 PM - Play it Again
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Life in the Craft Lane!
7:00 PM - Pompeii: Life from the Ashes
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Afterschool Movie
3:00 PM - Brain Games
3:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Neon Chalk Lettering Workshop
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - Harrison Board of Gaming
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Price Hill D&D Club: Guardians of the Mysterious Realm
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Thomas the Tank Toddler Time
7:00 PM - Sweet Tooth Sleuths Mystery Bookclub
7:00 PM - Try-It-Out Tuesdays
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
12:00 PM - Contemporary Arts Center Homeschool Wednesdays
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:30 PM - Madeira Creativity Lab
3:30 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - Teen Club
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - YAY! Youth Advocating for Youth
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Digital File Storage for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group