Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Tech Tuesday
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Sports of All Sorts
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Back to School Bingo
2:00 PM - Crime Time Book Club
2:00 PM - Curious Garden
2:00 PM - Jenga Tournament
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Tuesday
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:15 PM - Tween Tuesday
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Coloring / Scrapbooking for Relaxation
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Teen Tuesday: Paper Airplanes
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Lady Knights
6:30 PM - Northside Book Club
7:00 PM - Almost Missed You with Jessica Strawser
7:00 PM - Inventor's Council of Cincinnati
7:00 PM - Lego Club
7:00 PM - Sweet Tooth Sleuths Mystery Bookclub
10:00 AM - Tangram Adventure
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Sports of All Sorts
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Ronald McDonald
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Wednesday Matinee
3:00 PM - Craft Werk
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
3:00 PM - Teen Chef!
3:00 PM - Tie Dye Madness
3:30 PM - Fun with Science
3:30 PM - Jump Rope Club
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
6:00 PM - Fiona Fest
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - YA Book Club
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Sports of All Sorts
1:00 PM - Cookie Decorating with Lisa Donaldson
1:00 PM - Edible Soil
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Laughter Yoga with Brenda Bene
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:30 PM - Sycamore Book Club
2:00 PM - Animals Alive!
2:00 PM - Children's BINGO
2:00 PM - Magic, Glitter, and Unicorns - Oh My!
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
2:00 PM - Movie Time!
2:00 PM - Ronald McDonald
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:30 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
4:00 PM - Teen Time Movie
6:00 PM - Game On!
6:00 PM - YA Gamers
6:30 PM - Fortune Teller Craft
6:30 PM - Reading Historical Society presents "Today's Challenges"
6:30 PM - Young @ Heart Book Club
7:00 PM - Girls and Books @ Blue Ash
7:00 PM - Jabber and Java Book Club
10:00 AM - Internet for Beginners, pt I
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Sports of All Sorts
1:00 PM - Insects, Mammals or Birds with Cincinnati Parks
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Price Hill Creative Community Festival - Installation Art with Lindsey Whittle
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Price Hill Creative Community Festival - After Hours Performance
10:00 AM - Facebook for Beginners
10:00 AM - Tales to Tails
10:30 AM - Want to Turn Your Great Idea into a Business? It all Starts with a Plan!
10:30 AM - Yoga For Kids: Nocturnal Animals Yoga
11:00 AM - Planning for Retirement
11:00 AM - Summer Fun Soapmaking
12:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
1:00 PM - Summer Fun Soapmaking
2:00 PM - Button Making for Adults
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Price Hill Creative Community Festival - Installation Art with Lindsey Whittle
2:00 PM - Teen Movie Day: Beauty and the Beast
3:00 PM - Lego Maker Space Club
4:00 PM - Mad About Science
7:00 PM - Price Hill Creative Community Festival - After Hours Performance
1:00 PM - Tween Time
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
12:00 PM - Lunchtime movie
2:00 PM - Paper Plate Weaving
2:00 PM - Slime!
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails!
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Plant Growing Series at Elmwood Place
3:30 PM - Building Blocks - build with a budding architect
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - WiiPlay
4:30 PM - Learn to DJ
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Enthusiasts
6:00 PM - String Art
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Book Club
6:30 PM - Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Honey Bees
10:00 AM - Literary Latte Book Club
10:30 AM - Reading Branch Book Club
1:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Perler Bead Bonanza
2:00 PM - Polymer Clay Beading
2:00 PM - Toys Unplugged
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - DIY Kaleidoscope
4:00 PM - Scavenger Hunt
4:00 PM - Solar Eclipse 101
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Zodiac Club
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Bullet Journaling 101
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - ESL Conversation Club
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
10:30 AM - Share a Good Book! Reading Circle
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
1:00 PM - Pizza Tasteoff
2:00 PM - Dancing Fish craft
2:00 PM - Game Day Adventure
2:00 PM - Teen Chef
3:00 PM - Cool Craft
3:30 PM - Jump Rope Club
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
5:30 PM - Excel for Beginners, pt I
6:30 PM - ¡Minions en Español! (Family Bilingual Movie Night / Noche de cine bilingüe en familia)
6:30 PM - Star Wars Escape Room
7:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
7:00 PM - Personal Safety
10:00 AM - Cool Classic Films
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Summertime Crafty Kids
2:00 PM - Back to School Extravaganza
2:00 PM - Lego Fun!
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: National S'mores Day!
2:00 PM - Toys Unplugged
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:30 PM - Teens Vs. Food
4:00 PM - Cool Science!
4:00 PM - Let Us Lego
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming Challenge
4:30 PM - Back-to-School BubbleFest
6:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation Workshop
6:00 PM - Teen Writing
6:30 PM - Evening Excursions: Hyde Park's Book Club
6:30 PM - Family STEAM
6:30 PM - Novels @ Night
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
7:00 PM - Covedale Book Club
7:00 PM - Family Storytime- Bedtime Books
7:00 PM - Hitchcock's films: review and critique
10:00 AM - Online Job Search Basics
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Literary Latte
10:30 AM - Morning Bingo
1:00 PM - Book Cafe
6:30 PM - Special Needs Family Night
10:15 AM - Yoga With Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Laughter Yoga!
11:00 AM - Block Party
11:00 AM - Craft & Create: Comic book earrings
11:00 AM - Family Pancake Art
11:00 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Puzzling together
12:00 PM - End of Summer Ice Cream Party!
1:00 PM - Forest Park Community Day!
1:00 PM - Ice Cream Olympics
1:00 PM - Random Fandom Saturdays
2:00 PM - Back-to-School Scavenger Hunt!
2:00 PM - Edible Creations
2:00 PM - Illustrator for Beginners, pt IV
2:00 PM - Tee Shirt Tie-Dye
2:00 PM - Teen Gamers
1:00 PM - Tween Time
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
1:00 PM - Movie Monday
2:00 PM - Coding a Lego Maze
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Plant Growing Series at Elmwood Place
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - Maker Monday
4:00 PM - Teen Time: Laptop Lab
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
6:00 PM - Dinner & a Movie
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Lego Lunacy
6:30 PM - Adult Creative Coloring
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Edible Flowers
7:00 PM - Inspiring Reads
10:00 AM - Loveland Book Club
12:30 PM - Sycamore Genealogy Group
2:00 PM - Back to School Social
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
4:00 PM - Afternoon Movie
4:00 PM - Art for Kids!
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Time
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
5:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
5:30 PM - Con Artist's Playbook
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Games!
6:30 PM - Lady Knights
6:30 PM - Lego building in the Library
6:30 PM - Northside Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Space Wizards
6:30 PM - Watercolor Art
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
3:30 PM - Back to School Buttons
3:30 PM - Jump Rope Club
4:00 PM - Back-to-School Bingo
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - Just Dance Tournament
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - New School Year Meet and Greet
5:30 PM - Pinterest for Beginners
6:15 PM - Introduction to Finding Grants
6:30 PM - Taylor Evans Author Visit
7:00 PM - Delhi Township Book Club
7:00 PM - Joyful Healing Laughing Yoga
7:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Bookclub
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails with Belle
7:30 PM - Experimental Music at the Library: Spike Wheeler & David Dove
11:00 AM - Green Township Genealogy Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Pleasant Ridge Book Club
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Escape from Azkaban Breakout Game
3:00 PM - Teen Program:X Box Extravaganza
3:30 PM - Fun with STEAM
3:30 PM - Minute To Win It!
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library!
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Teen Computer Time
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Back to School Bash!
6:30 PM - After Hours Maker Lab
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
10:00 AM - Internet for Beginners, pt II
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - Adult Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
3:00 PM - Afternoon Delights: Hyde Park's Book Club
4:00 PM - Art Studio
10:00 AM - Grants Research Lab
10:30 AM - Want to Turn Your Great Idea into a Business? It all Starts with a Plan
11:00 AM - Coloring for Grownups
11:00 AM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
12:00 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crochet Group
2:00 PM - 40 years of Punk Rock: Repo Man
2:00 PM - Crochet a Sleeping Mat uSING Plastic Grocery Bags
2:00 PM - Happy Birthday, Dumbledore!
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Photoshop for Beginners, pt IV
3:00 PM - Full Steam Ahead
4:00 PM - Words and Pictures: Graphic Novel Book Club For Adults
2:00 PM - 2017 Bookworks XVIII Exhibit - Artist Walk-thru
3:00 PM - Puzzle Week
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee - "Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum"
1:00 PM - Eclipse Viewing Party
1:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing
2:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party
2:00 PM - Solar Eclipse Viewing Party
2:30 PM - Solar Eclipse
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Plant Growing Series at Elmwood Place
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - Galaxy Dough
4:00 PM - Teen Chef
4:00 PM - WiiPlay
5:30 PM - Beads and Bangles
6:00 PM - Get Crafty
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Madisonville Book Club
6:00 PM - Quick Crafts
6:00 PM - Research Your Home in Norwood
6:00 PM - Resume Writing Basics
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
7:00 PM - Adulting 101
7:00 PM - Oakley Branch Library Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Third Monday Adult Board Games Night
2:00 PM - D.I.Y. Pillow Pets
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Retro Gaming
3:30 PM - Back to School BINGO
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
5:00 PM - LEGO Time!
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Beading with Friends
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Reader's Emporium
7:00 PM - A Novel Idea! Book Club @North Central
10:30 AM - Movers & Shakers
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
3:00 PM - Back to School Fun & Games
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
3:30 PM - Jump Rope Club
3:30 PM - Teen Club
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - Hello Kitty craft
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
5:30 PM - Excel for Beginners, pt II
6:15 PM - Introduction To Proposal Writing
6:30 PM - Books and Bites
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:30 PM - Summertime Crafty Kids
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:30 PM - After School Activites
4:00 PM - Afternoon Art
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Shrinky Dinks
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Spa Day!
6:00 PM - Teen Writing
6:30 PM - Fuse Em'!
7:00 PM - Time Management with Dara
7:00 PM - Westwood Book Club
10:00 AM - Twitter for Beginners
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
11:00 AM - Computer Help
4:00 PM - Freaky Friday!
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego & Other Building Bricks!
6:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Tournament
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Special Needs Family Night
10:00 AM - Computer Buying Guide
10:15 AM - Yoga With Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
2:00 PM - History of the Cincinnati Zoo
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Naruto Party
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Yay, I Have a Finished Draft! Now what? with Kurt Dinan
2:30 PM - Trademark Searching for Beginners
3:00 PM - Movie Club: True Grit
4:00 PM - War Machines & Hordes
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
1:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - LEGO Time @ Westwood
3:00 PM - Plant Growing Series at Elmwood Place
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - DIY Musical Instruments
4:00 PM - Gaming Unplugged
6:00 PM - Got Beads!
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Monday Night Crafts
6:00 PM - Social Justice Book Club
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Historically Speaking Book Club
7:00 PM - Mt. Healthy Book Club
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
10:15 AM - Storytime with The Children's Theatre
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
3:00 PM - 10th Anniversary of the Bond Hill Branch
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Cheviot Reading Club
4:00 PM - Coding with Ozobots
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Thomas the Tank Toddler time
7:00 PM - Cincinnati Recycling 101
7:00 PM - Try-It-Out Tuesdays
3:00 AM - Teen Gaming
11:00 AM - ESOL for Everyone
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
3:00 PM - Teen Book Club
3:30 PM - Jump Rope Club
3:30 PM - Surviving the Teens
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:30 PM - Teen Club
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
5:30 PM - PowerPoint for Beginners
6:30 PM - Overdrive Overview!
7:00 PM - b o d y p o l i t i c s
7:00 PM - Life in the Craft Lane!
12:00 PM - Bond Hill Book Discussion Group
12:00 PM - Book of the Month Club
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
3:00 PM - After School Art
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:30 PM - After School Activites
3:30 PM - Afterschool Crafts
4:00 PM - Curious Kid's Club
4:00 PM - It's All Greek to Me: World Cultures Club
4:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Teen Chef!
6:30 PM - Poldark - On Page & Screen!
6:45 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Words On Warsaw Reading Series