Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
3:00 PM - Movie Thursday
3:00 PM - Oakley Bowl
3:00 PM - Retro Gaming
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Kids Club
3:30 PM - Potato Chip Taste Test
4:00 PM - Arts and Crafts for Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Kwanzaa 365 - IMANI
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Science Club: Science of Colors
4:00 PM - Slime Time
6:30 PM - Reading Historical Society presents
7:00 PM - Girls and Books @ Blue Ash
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Maasai African Drummers
10:00 AM - African American Read-In
10:00 AM - Cincinnati Museum Center STEM Girls University
10:00 AM - Tales to Tails
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime @ African American Read-In
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
1:30 PM - Virtual Author Visit @ African American Read-In
2:00 PM - Black History Month 2018 - The Cincinnati Federation of Colored Women's Clubs at 1010 Chapel Street.
2:00 PM - Character Parties
2:00 PM - Dog Man Character Party
3:00 PM - African Penguin
3:00 PM - Maasai African Drummers
2:00 PM - Frozen Movie & Make Sparkling Snow Slime!
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Black History Month Craft
4:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making: Sam Gilliam
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Wii Games, Art & More
4:30 PM - Code Club
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
3:00 PM - Marble Roller Coaster
3:30 PM - Unplug & Play Games
4:00 PM - Lego Time
4:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
4:00 PM - Tween Tuesday
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - African Arts and Crafts
6:30 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Lego Club
12:00 PM - Tiempo de Cuentos Bilingue!
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
3:30 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Fun with Science
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
2:00 PM - CAC HOMESCHOOL DAY
3:00 PM - Game Time
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Afternoon Movie
4:00 PM - Cool Science
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Let Us Lego
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Mad Science Lab
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Tech Thursday
4:00 PM - ValenScience Day
4:00 PM - Valentine's Day Crafts
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
3:00 PM - Lego Robotics
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
3:15 PM - After School Activities with Ms. Gabrielle
3:30 PM - Sanaa Bora
6:30 PM - Afterhours Game Night
10:00 AM - Second Sense-Sational Saturday
10:30 AM - Chinese New Year with Yan
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
11:00 AM - Lego Club
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - African Drumming
2:00 PM - African Drumming
2:00 PM - Bi- Okoto's Music and Movement Workshop
2:00 PM - Black History Month 2018 - Marian Spencer – Keep on Fighting
2:00 PM - Edible Creations
2:00 PM - ROK Cincy presents: Trip Jones and the Case of the Missing Music
2:00 PM - Tales from the African Storyvine
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Wii Gaming for Kids
4:00 PM - Mad About Science
3:00 PM - African dance with Jeanne Speier
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - We're Game!
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Make your own Valentine Card
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Valentine's Craft
4:00 PM - Wii Games, Art & More
4:30 PM - Code Club
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - African-American Inventors
3:00 PM - Artists' Club
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:30 PM - Art Club: Make & Take Valentines
4:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making: Faith Ringgold Family Quilts!
4:00 PM - Yoga for Kids
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Will Hillenbrand Visits Deer Park
6:30 PM - Chess Club
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
12:00 PM - Valentine Make and Take
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - After School Awesome
3:00 PM - Celebrate Black History Month with the Cincinnati Reds
3:00 PM - Retro Gaming
3:30 PM - Movie Time
3:30 PM - Swahili Adventure
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
4:30 PM - Valentine's Day Party
6:30 PM - Lego building in the Library
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
3:00 PM - Hip-Hop Dance Class with Elementz
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Impact of Inventions
3:30 PM - Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - Fun with STEAM
4:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Mad Scientists! The Science of Color and Art!
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
11:00 AM - Fourth Annual Stuffed Animal Sleepover
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
4:00 PM - Friday Frenzy
11:00 AM - Celebrate Chinese New Year!
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:00 PM - Music and Movement with Bi-Okoto Drum & Dance Theatre
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Princess and Prince Party
3:00 PM - Full Steam Ahead
3:00 PM - Jazz of the Month Club
3:00 PM - Maasai African Drumming
1:30 PM - President's Day Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Bi-Okoto Drum & Dance Theater
2:00 PM - Collage It!
2:00 PM - Let's Build!
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Potato Chip Taste Test
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Wii Games, Art & More
4:30 PM - Code Club
4:30 PM - Spa Day!
6:00 PM - Fly Like a Tuskegee Airman
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:00 PM - Brain Games
3:30 PM - Cookie Mining
4:00 PM - Art for Kids: Kehinde Wiley and Power Pose Self Portrait!
4:00 PM - BHM - National Underground Railroad
4:00 PM - Cool Science
4:00 PM - Impact of Inventions
4:00 PM - Tween Takeover
5:00 PM - LEGO Time!
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Year of the Dog!
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - Game Day
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
6:30 PM - The Magic of Tom Bemmes!
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails with Belle
10:30 AM - Miss Liz Music & Movement
3:00 PM - Bingo for Kids
3:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Movie Thursday
3:30 PM - After School Activities
3:30 PM - Kids Club: Science Thursday!
4:00 PM - Chess Club!
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Curious Kids Club
4:00 PM - Explorer's Club
4:00 PM - LEGO Building Buddies
4:00 PM - Lego Construction Contest
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Tech Thursday
10:00 AM - Home School Hang Outs
3:00 PM - YouTube Karaoke
3:15 PM - After School Activities with Ms. Gabrielle
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego!
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
12:00 PM - Black History Month Bingo
1:30 PM - Price Hill Yu-Gi-Oh! Club
2:00 PM - Black History Month 2018 - Miss Black Cincinnati and Miss Black Teen Cincinnati Pageants
2:00 PM - Cincy Blues Society @ Blue Ash Library
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Mr. Lemoncello’s Library Olympics
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee: Thoroughly Modern Millie
3:00 PM - Arts & Crafts
3:00 PM - LEGO Time @ Westwood
3:00 PM - Maker Mondays
3:00 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Tales to Tails
3:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
4:00 PM - Wii Games, Art & More
4:30 PM - Code Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
10:30 AM - Homeschool Special
2:30 PM - Wii Games & More
3:00 PM - Between the Pages
3:30 PM - Legos @ the Library
4:00 PM - Maya Angelou: A Writer’s Legacy
4:00 PM - Potato Chip Taste Test
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Tales to Tails
6:30 PM - Thomas the Tank Toddler Time
1:00 PM - KinderBridge
1:00 PM - Spanish Club
3:00 PM - After School Awesome
3:00 PM - BINGO for Kids
3:00 PM - Game Day
4:00 PM - After School Arts and Crafts
4:00 PM - In BeTween Club
4:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making - Kehinde Wiley
4:00 PM - S.T.E.A.M. Team
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:30 PM - Maker Wednesdays
6:30 PM - Mr. Lemoncello's Library Escape Room
7:15 PM - Mr. Lemoncello's Library Escape Room
8:00 PM - Mr. Lemoncello's Library Escape Room