Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Genealogy Websites: An Introduction!
10:00 AM - Internet for Beginners, pt II
10:00 AM - Tales to Tails
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
11:00 AM - Multi-cultural Playdate
12:00 PM - Hooked on Crochet
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Technology Appointment
2:00 PM - Tour the MakerSpace
2:00 PM - Zoo Babies
3:00 PM - CSO at the Library
3:00 PM - Lego Maker Space Club
4:00 PM - Mad About Science
1:00 PM - Tween Time
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - Maker Mondays
1:00 PM - Cheviot Reading Club
2:00 PM - 4th of July Craft Explosion
2:00 PM - 4th of July Crafts
2:00 PM - Firework Art
2:00 PM - Fireworks Fun!
2:00 PM - Happy Birthday, USA!
2:00 PM - Monday Fun Day
2:00 PM - Patriotic Jewelry Crafts!
2:00 PM - Red, White, and Bloom!
2:00 PM - Sabudafest!
2:30 PM - Movie Time
3:30 PM - CSO at the Library
4:00 PM - Share a Story: Let's Make Faces
4:00 PM - WiiPlay
4:30 PM - Maker Monday
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Enthusiasts
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Make an Independence Day Wreath
6:30 PM - Adult Coloring Book Club
6:30 PM - Color Me Calm Coloring Book Club
6:30 PM - Coloring Club
6:45 PM - Light Paintings
All Day - All Library Locations Closed
10:30 AM - Watercolor Wonders
10:30 AM - Wildcard Wednesday
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Hammers and Nails
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Beyond the Books Storytime
1:30 PM - Studio E Music Production with Brother Abdullah
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden
2:00 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - Historic Toys and Games
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Patriotic Pinwheel for Kids
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making: Romare Bearden
2:00 PM - Movie Day Adventure
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Ticket to Ride
2:00 PM - Wednesday Matinee
2:30 PM - Toys Unplugged
3:00 PM - Animals Alive!
3:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
3:00 PM - Coming to America
3:00 PM - Craft Werk
3:00 PM - Explorer's Camp - Superheroes!
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
3:00 PM - Teen Chef!
3:00 PM - Zoo on the Move!
3:30 PM - Fun with Science
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - MYCincinnati Youth Orchestra with T.J. Borden and Kyle Motl
4:00 PM - Summer Artlab: Perlerpalooza!
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
5:30 PM - Resume Writing Basics
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - T-Shirt Tie Dye
7:00 PM - An Evening of Jazz
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - YA Book Club
7:30 PM - Experimental Music at the Library: T.J. Borden / Kyle Motl
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:30 AM - Cowboy Doug
12:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
1:00 PM - 26th Annual Sidewalk Chalk Art Event
1:00 PM - Cardboard Car Drive-In!
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Make America Crafty
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Sycamore Book Club
2:00 PM - American Girl Tea Party!
2:00 PM - Funky Sunshine presents American Tie Dye @ the Anderson library.
2:00 PM - Happy Birthday, America!
2:00 PM - How Litter Hurts Animals!
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Patriotic Pinwheel for Teens
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making - Romare Bearden
2:00 PM - Patriotic Fun
2:00 PM - Patriotic Popcorn
2:00 PM - Penny Mats: A Civil War Era Sewing Activity
2:00 PM - Rendezvous with Reptiles
2:00 PM - Summer Science
2:00 PM - Teen Club tries littleBits
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Red White and Boom!
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:30 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
4:00 PM - An Afternoon with the Cincinnati Observatory
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Outdoor Games
4:00 PM - Patriotic Art
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Time
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Game On!
6:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
6:30 PM - Fireworks Explosion Craft!
6:30 PM - Let's Sing...Campfire Songs!
6:30 PM - Monfort Heights Book Club
6:30 PM - Reading Historical Society presents History Destination
6:30 PM - Young @ Heart Book Club
7:00 PM - Girls and Books @ Blue Ash
7:00 PM - Jabber and Java Book Club
10:00 AM - iOS for Beginners
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - America the Beautiful
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
2:00 PM - Native American Art at the Library!
2:30 PM - Buckeye Search and Rescue Dogs
3:00 PM - African Penguins with the Newport Aquarium
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Email for Beginners
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:15 AM - Yoga With Gina Belew
11:00 AM - Awesome Animal Adaptations
11:00 AM - Block Party
11:00 AM - Craft & Create: Coloring Book Picture Frames
11:00 AM - Fiber Arts Group
11:00 AM - Lego Club
11:00 AM - Shark Cart
1:00 PM - Experiment with STEAM
1:00 PM - Random Fandom Saturdays
2:00 PM - Backyard Bash Ice Cream Social
2:00 PM - Intro to Laser Cutting
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Technology Appointment
2:00 PM - Teen Gamers
3:00 PM - Gettysburg with Tillie Pierce
7:30 PM - Winter Is Coming
1:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
1:00 PM - Tween Time
1:30 PM - Music Lab
3:30 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
10:00 AM - Introduction to Finding Grants
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:30 AM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
11:00 AM - An Hour of Magic
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - Maker Mondays
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Amazing Animals
1:00 PM - Cheviot Reading Club
1:00 PM - Movie Monday
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:30 PM - Preschool Magic: Bubbles!
2:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
2:00 PM - CAC ART LAB: RAINBOW ROCKS
2:00 PM - Chalkboard Decorating
2:00 PM - Maassai African Drumming
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making: Kehinde Wiley
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Pet Fun!
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:30 PM - Cubelets
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:30 PM - Altered Book Art
3:30 PM - Building Blocks - build with a budding architect
4:00 PM - Maker Monday
4:00 PM - The Magic of Storytelling with Ruth Becker
4:30 PM - Maker Monday
6:00 PM - Bo Miller Harpist
6:00 PM - Dinner & a Movie
6:00 PM - Etching Glass Votives & Vases
6:00 PM - Painting Party for Teens by Gaslight Creations
6:30 PM - Adult Creative Coloring
6:30 PM - Amusement Parks in Greater Cincinnati
6:30 PM - Artful Relaxation Hour
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Building Stories
10:00 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Literary Latte Book Club
10:30 AM - Basic Technology Instruction
10:30 AM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
10:30 AM - Reading Branch Book Club
10:30 AM - Summer Scare
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Amazing Animals
1:00 PM - Cincinnati Art Museum- Charley Harper
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Art and Music
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:30 PM - An Hour of Magic
1:30 PM - Studio E Music Production with Brother Abdullah
2:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Building Stories
2:00 PM - Crime Time Book Club
2:00 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo
2:00 PM - Marble Painting
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
2:00 PM - Melted Crayon Art
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Ronald McDonald's New Summer Show!
2:00 PM - Search & Rescue Dogs
2:00 PM - Squirt Gun Art
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Very Van Gogh
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Designer Papermaking
3:00 PM - Fun with Yo-Yos
3:00 PM - Movie Time!
3:00 PM - Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Sketching and drawing
3:00 PM - Watercolor Painting!
4:00 PM - Card Making
4:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Zodiac Club
4:00 PM - Try it Out Tuesday - Scratch Lab II
4:30 PM - In-BeTween Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Bedtime Storytime
6:30 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - DIY Glass Magnets
7:00 PM - Abstract Painting
7:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
10:30 AM - Magician Terry Francis
10:30 AM - Share a Good Book! Reading Circle
10:30 AM - Wildcard Wednesday
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Amazing Animals
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Spinners, String and Turntables
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Tales to Tails!
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Beyond the Books Storytime
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden- Civic Garden Center
2:00 PM - Bee Happy! Presented by the Wump Mucket Puppets
2:00 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - Hip- Hop Dance Jam
2:00 PM - Lego As Art!
2:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Photography and Photo Editing for Kids
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Time and the Living is Easy with the Blues
2:00 PM - Teen Chef
2:30 PM - Artists' Club
2:30 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
3:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
3:00 PM - Bleached T-Shirts
3:00 PM - Cool Craft
3:00 PM - Explorer's Camp - The Art of the Line
3:00 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
5:30 PM - Word for Beginners, pt I
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - Comic Book Collage
7:00 PM - Geometric Art for Teens
7:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
10:00 AM - Cool Classic Films
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:30 AM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
10:30 AM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
11:00 AM - CSO at the Library
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Amazing Animals
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Summertime Crafty Kids
2:00 PM - "Faith Ringgold Summer Art Program
2:00 PM - Block buster fun!
2:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
2:00 PM - Crafts for Kids
2:00 PM - CSO at the Library
2:00 PM - Got the Blues?
2:00 PM - Photography and Photo Editing for Teens
2:00 PM - Plastic Bottle Cap Art
2:00 PM - Skool Aid Presents: Passport to the World
2:00 PM - Slime Party
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure with Ronald McDonald
2:00 PM - Teen Club tries Raspberry Pi
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: Art Attack!
2:00 PM - The Magic of Tom Bemmes
2:00 PM - WiiPlay
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
3:00 PM - Teen Program: Make A Fizzy Soap
3:30 PM - CSO at the Library
3:30 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
4:00 PM - Cool Science!
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Food Fun
4:00 PM - Fun with Sphero
4:00 PM - Let Us Lego
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming Challenge
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Candle Making for Teens
6:00 PM - Family Bingo Night
6:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
6:30 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
6:30 PM - Novels @ Night
7:00 PM - Book Adventures
7:00 PM - Calligraphy@ the Anderson library
7:00 PM - Covedale Book Club
7:00 PM - Family Art Fun
10:00 AM - Computers for Beginners, pt I
10:00 AM - Fancy Party Gowns
10:00 AM - Grants Research Lab
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
10:30 AM - Friday Morning Book Club
10:30 AM - Got Art?
10:30 AM - Literary Latte
11:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Book Cafe
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Amazing Animals
1:00 PM - Native Americans with Cincinnati Parks
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
2:00 PM - Ronald McDonald Magic Show
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:30 PM - Masterpieces in the Making
4:00 PM - HULK Punch Painting!
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:30 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Building Stories
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:30 AM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
10:30 AM - Bright Star Theatre: Happily Ever After
11:00 AM - Coloring for Grownups
11:00 AM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
11:30 AM - See the Story Book Club
12:00 PM - Common Threads: Knitting and Crochet Group
1:00 PM - Frozen Family Sing Along
1:00 PM - String Art
2:00 PM - Adventures in Photography
2:00 PM - All About Coffee with Deeper Roots
2:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Building Stories
2:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Happily Ever After
2:00 PM - Family Literacy Fun: ABC's!
2:00 PM - Illustrator for Beginners, pt III
2:00 PM - Knot Only Knitting
2:00 PM - Lafcadio Hearn - From Cinicnnati's Ghouls to Japan's Ghosts
2:00 PM - Lego Robotics
2:00 PM - Mud Art in the Backyard
2:00 PM - Technology Appointment
2:30 PM - Patent Searching for Beginners
3:00 PM - Masterpieces in the Making: Sam Gilliam
3:00 PM - Scales and Tails with the Newport Aquarium
4:00 PM - Lego Club @ the Anderson Library
4:00 PM - Words and Pictures: Graphic Novel Book Club For Adults
6:00 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Aesop's Fables
6:30 PM - Bright Star Theatre: Happily Ever After
10:00 AM - Introduction To Proposal Writing
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:00 AM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - Maker Mondays
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Exciting Exploits
1:00 PM - Cheviot Reading Club
1:00 PM - LAN Party
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:30 PM - Miniature Society
2:00 PM - Code Your Name Necklaces
2:00 PM - Emoji Madness
2:00 PM - Kennedy Heights Arts Center- Neighborhood Art
2:00 PM - LEGO Time @ Westwood
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Snap Circuits
2:00 PM - Snap Circuits
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails!
2:30 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Ozobots Lab
4:00 PM - DIY Fidget Spinners
4:00 PM - Make It Take It
4:00 PM - Share a Story: Samira and the Skeletons
4:30 PM - Maker Monday
5:00 PM - Tin Can Robotics
6:00 PM - Craft & Create: Vision Boards
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Quick Crafts
6:00 PM - Teens Paint at the Library
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
7:00 PM - Coloring Club
7:00 PM - Oakley Branch Library Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Third Monday Adult Board Games Night
2:00 AM - Kids' Engineering Program!
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Green Township Senior Center Book Club
10:00 AM - Loveland Book Club
10:30 AM - Backyard Creatures
10:30 AM - Basic Technology Instruction
10:30 AM - Explore Native America
12:00 PM - Tic Tack Throw
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
12:30 PM - Sycamore Genealogy Group
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Exciting Exploits
1:00 PM - Cookie Decorating with Lisa Donaldson
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Ozobots
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:30 PM - Can you make it?
1:30 PM - Studio E Music Production with Brother Abdullah
2:00 PM - 3D Bridge Design Challenge
2:00 PM - Lego Marble Run
2:00 PM - Mechanical Mysteries!
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Sidewalk Firewalks
2:00 PM - Stop Motion Animation
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Teen Stop-Animation Shorts
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Minecraft Party
3:00 PM - Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Ronald McDonald Visits the Library
4:00 PM - Art for Kids!
4:00 PM - Cookie Decorating with Lisa
4:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
4:00 PM - Teen Game Day
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Pop Pop, Fizz Fizz
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Kid's Activity Hour - Toys Unplugged!
6:30 PM - Lady Knights
6:30 PM - Marbled Paper
6:30 PM - Northside Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Reader's Emporium
6:30 PM - Space Wizards
10:30 AM - Fire Safety
10:30 AM - Masterpieces in the Making
10:30 AM - Wildcard Wednesday
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Exciting Exploits
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Ozobots
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Beyond the Books Storytime
1:30 PM - Can you make it?
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden
2:00 PM - 3D Design Basics for Kids
2:00 PM - 3-D Doodlers
2:00 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - Lego Construction Contest
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Technology and Science Adventure
2:00 PM - Teen Time: Guinness World Record Challenge
2:30 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:30 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
3:00 PM - In-BeTWEEN Wednesdays
3:00 PM - Lego Zipline Challenge
3:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
5:30 PM - YouTube for Beginners
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
7:00 PM - Delhi Township Book Club
7:00 PM - Drawing in 3D
7:00 PM - Joyful Healing Laughing Yoga
7:00 PM - Make Your Own Chap Stick and Lotion
7:00 PM - Sister 2 Sister Bookclub
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails with Belle
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:30 AM - Gardening As A Sport
10:30 AM - Mad Science!
11:00 AM - Green Township Genealogy Club
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Exciting Exploits
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Can you make it?
2:00 PM - 3D Design Basics for Teens
2:00 PM - ABC: Arches, Bridges and Construction
2:00 PM - Animals Alive
2:00 PM - Coding for Kids
2:00 PM - EggBot Adventures
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Murder Mystery @the Library
2:00 PM - Pleasant Ridge Book Club
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Teen Thursday: DIY Ice-Cream!
2:00 PM - Zoo on the Move
2:30 PM - Teen Time - Wearable Technology
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Perler Bead Fun!
3:00 PM - Sylvan Learning Center Presents: Robotics and Legos
3:30 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - LEGOs at the Library!
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Teen Cupcake Wars
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - DIY napkins and napkin rings
6:00 PM - #ThrowbackThursday
6:00 PM - Tabletop Gamers
6:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
6:00 PM - Teen Writing
6:00 PM - Word Processing Basics
6:30 PM - After Hours Maker Lab
6:30 PM - Evening Book Club
6:30 PM - Paint Like Pollack
7:00 PM - Bedtime Storytime
7:00 PM - Tween Girls Into Fiction
10:00 AM - Computer Safety for Everyone
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - Adult Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Needed: Your Thinking Cap!
10:30 AM - Play & Learn
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Exciting Exploits
1:00 PM - Edible Soil
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Art Studio
2:00 PM - Incredible Insects
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:30 PM - Frisch Marionettes
3:00 PM - Afternoon Delights: Hyde Park's Book Club
6:00 PM - Escape from Azkaban
6:30 PM - Teen Mystery Night
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:15 AM - Yoga With Gina Belew
10:30 AM - Films for Kids in Spanish / Películas para Niños en Español
11:00 AM - "Bee Happy" Wump Mucket Puppet Show!
11:00 AM - Classic Movie Matinee - "Gone with the Wind"
11:00 AM - Kid's Cartoon Workshop!
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
1:00 PM - Flipbook Animation Workshop
2:00 PM - 40 Years of Punk Rock: Urgh! a music war
2:00 PM - DIY Fizzing Hand Scrub Workshop
2:00 PM - eBook Basics
2:00 PM - Learn 3D Design!
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Photoshop for Beginners, pt III
2:00 PM - Saturday Movie
2:00 PM - Tales to Tails
2:00 PM - Technology Appointment
2:00 PM - 2017 Bookworks XVIII Exhibit - Bookmaking Demo
2:30 PM - Soul Street
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - Lunchtime movie
12:00 PM - Maker Mondays
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: All Shook Up
1:00 PM - Cheviot Reading Club
1:00 PM - Knifty Knitters
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - CAC ART LAB: CERAMIC PICTURES
2:00 PM - Giant Games
2:00 PM - Giant Kerplunk
2:00 PM - Indoor Gardening
2:00 PM - Monday Fun Day
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - UNO Tournament
2:00 PM - Visit with Mr. Red
2:00 PM - Worms
2:30 PM - Teen Time - Marshmallow Archery
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Monday Movie Madness
4:00 PM - Share a Story:The Boy and the Jaguar
4:30 PM - Maker Monday
5:00 PM - Indoor Quiddich League
6:00 PM - Cookie Decorating 101
6:00 PM - Got Beads!
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:00 PM - Madisonville Book Club
6:00 PM - Monday Night Crafts
6:00 PM - So You Think You Know Cincinnati Professional Baseball
7:00 PM - Adulting 101
7:00 PM - Historically Speaking Book Club
2:00 AM - Martial Arts with Angelia Fry
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Bad Animals
10:30 AM - Basic Technology Instruction
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: All Shook Up
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Electricity
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
1:30 PM - Hamilton County Soil and Water District presents: Wiggly Worms
1:30 PM - Studio E Music Production with Brother Abdullah
2:00 PM - Bubbles, Jump Ropes, and Fun
2:00 PM - Chemistry Fun
2:00 PM - Fossil Fun
2:00 PM - Giant Jenga
2:00 PM - Library Field Day
2:00 PM - Mini Brain Camp: Coding with Ozobots
2:00 PM - Nerf Battle
2:00 PM - Poets in Person
2:00 PM - Ready to Relay?
2:00 PM - Sculptionary
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Tabletop Games
2:00 PM - Visit with Mr. Redlegs
2:30 PM - Make Your Own Paper!
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Fossils 101
3:00 PM - Hula Hoops Summer Games!
3:00 PM - Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Teen Time: Summer Edition
4:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
4:00 PM - Try it Out Tuesday: Celtic Music with the Foley Road Band
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
5:30 PM - Tai Chi
6:00 PM - Adult Beading
6:00 PM - ESOL Job Readiness Academy
6:00 PM - FC Cincinnati Fan Night
6:00 PM - Giant Games!
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Medical Identity Theft
6:00 PM - The Daily Sew: A Weekly Sewing Group
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Madcap Puppets Presents-Monsters of Baseball
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime!
6:30 PM - Succulent Terrarium
7:00 PM - 11th Annual Harrison 500
7:00 PM - A Novel Idea! Book Club @North Central
7:00 PM - Tales to Tails
7:00 PM - Try-It-Out Tuesdays
10:30 AM - Animals Alive
10:30 AM - Ronald McDonald Safety Program
10:30 AM - Spatter and Splash!
10:30 AM - Wildcard Wednesday
11:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness!
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: All Shook Up
1:00 PM - STEAM Fun with Electricity
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Summer Reading with Ronald McDonald
1:30 PM - Wednesdays in the Garden- Civic Garden Center
2:00 PM - Game Day
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Baseball Card for Kids
2:00 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Retro Gaming
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - TeenSpot Field Day
2:00 PM - Toys unplugged!
2:30 PM - The Lorax
3:00 PM - Art in the Afternoon
3:00 PM - Books and Bites
3:00 PM - Explorer's Camp - Welcome to Hogwarts!
3:00 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
3:00 PM - Wild Card Wednesday
3:30 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Let's Get Physical! Yoga Series
4:00 PM - Tales to Tails
4:00 PM - War and Piece
5:30 PM - Word for Beginners, pt II
6:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Books and Bites
7:00 PM - DIY Monster Book of Monsters
7:00 PM - Download These Tunes!
7:00 PM - Life in the Craft Lane!
7:00 PM - Small Business Spotlight featuring Velvet Smoke
10:00 AM - Outdoor Games
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:30 AM - Animals Alive!
10:30 AM - Cincinnati Kung Fu
12:00 PM - Bond Hill Book Discussion Group
12:00 PM - Book of the Month Club
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: All Shook Up
1:00 PM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
1:30 PM - Summer Science Day
1:30 PM - Summertime Crafty Kids
2:00 PM - Back to School BINGO
2:00 PM - Bingo for Kids
2:00 PM - Blues in the Library
2:00 PM - Board Game Free-for-All
2:00 PM - Fantastic Beasts of the Harry Potter World!
2:00 PM - It's All Greek To Me
2:00 PM - Library Challenge
2:00 PM - Library Olympics!
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Baseball Cards for Teens
2:00 PM - Outdoor Games!
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Uno Challenge
2:30 PM - Teen Cubelets!
2:30 PM - Wonders of the Sun
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
3:00 PM - Bubble Play
3:00 PM - CLAY-O-RAMA!!!
3:00 PM - Legos in the Library - Building the World of Harry Potter
3:00 PM - Wii Games
3:30 PM - LEGO Robotics Club
4:00 PM - Crafty Kids
4:00 PM - Make It Take It for Teens
4:00 PM - Take Me Out to the Ball Game!
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Night
4:00 PM - Teen Trivia
4:00 PM - Visit with Gapper
4:30 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
6:45 PM - Book Club
7:00 PM - Harrison Library Teen Advisory Board
7:00 PM - On Spec Bookclub
7:00 PM - Westwood Book Club
7:00 PM - Words On Warsaw Reading Series
10:00 AM - Computers for Beginners, pt II
10:15 AM - Preschool Skill Builders
10:30 AM - On Your Marks, Get Set...
11:00 AM - Giant Kerplunk!
11:00 AM - Preschool Playtime
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: All Shook Up
1:00 PM - End of Summer Party
1:00 PM - MarioKart Tournament
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:30 PM - Digging for Dinosaurs
2:00 PM - Game Day!
2:00 PM - How-To
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
4:00 PM - Let's Go Lego & Other Building Bricks!
6:00 PM - Alice's Mad Croquet
6:00 PM - Fandom Friday
6:30 PM - Cheviot Games Decathlon
6:30 PM - Special Needs Family Night
6:30 PM - The Games We Played
10:00 AM - Excel for Beginners, pt I
10:00 AM - Roblox Summer Party
10:00 AM - Technology Assistance by Appointment
10:30 AM - Coffee Tasting
10:30 AM - Tales to Tails
11:00 AM - Toddler Playdate
2:00 PM - Anime Club
2:00 PM - Easy Sewing
2:00 PM - Fiction Writing Tips, Tricks, and Shortcuts I’ve Learned with Kurt Dinan
2:00 PM - Games Day with a Visit from Rosie Red
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Minute To Win it
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Baseball Cards
2:00 PM - Technology Appointment
2:00 PM - Teen end of summer adventure PARTY
3:00 PM - Movie Club: The Shining
1:00 PM - Tween Time
10:00 AM - Learn How to Quilt
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime
11:00 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - Maker Mondays
12:30 PM - Food and Fun!
1:00 PM - Brain Camp: Sports of All Sorts
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
1:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Animal Adaptations
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Birthday Celebration (with owls!)
2:00 PM - Summer Adventure @ Brain Camp
2:00 PM - Teen & Tween Yoga
2:00 PM - Turtle Time with the Newport Aquarium!
2:00 PM - WiiPlay
2:30 PM - Movie Time
3:00 PM - Basic Technology Instruction
4:00 PM - Summer Adventure Celebration!
5:30 PM - Happy Birthday, Harry Potter!
6:00 PM - Knotty Knitters
6:30 PM - Blue Ash Library Knitters
6:30 PM - Book Club
6:30 PM - Thomas the Tank Toddler Time
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club